Sold2021TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER. 2.4 lbs-.35 oz t. Height: .5 in. by Width: 17 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Serving Platter1907-1947 date marks, pattern# 20241, shaped oval, with banded rim, "MT" monogram on the border, 16 in. L, 11 1/2 in. D, 39.1 ozt. Provenance: From the Estate of Lynne Riley, Kent Island, MD. By desceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Square Serving PlatterProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Tiffany Sterling Silver Square Serving Platter, 12 1/2 in., marked 'Tiffany and Co, 22025 Makers 7425, sterling silver, 925-1000, M' aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving PlatterTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23903 Stamped on the back. Circle Serving Platter aprox.12" & 5/8" in diameter. 25.6 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving PlatterA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving platter having engraved words on the bottom 'Thank you for the past; best wishes for the future', 'The Betchels' and marked 'Tiffany & Co. Makers sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER TIFFANY SERVING PLATTER TRAYSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY SERVING PLATTER TRAY Art Deco garland designs around the border and a central monogram. Back is marked Tiffany and Co. sterling silver. 2.8lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OBLONG SERVING PLATTER. - L: 12 5/8"; Wt.:LATE 19TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHAPED OBLONG SERVING PLATTER. Pierced and relief panels of scrolls, shells and cartouches; ornate shaded conjoined monogram. - L: 12 5/8"; Wt.: 19.8 tSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Serving Platters, inc. TiffanyTwo (2) sterling platters. 1st item: Tiffany round sterling silver serving tray, 18220 pattern, raised paterae and laurel swag decoration to the rim, monogram to center. Tiffany maker's mark, patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO "HAMPTON" STERLING ROUND 13" CHARGERA Tiffany & Company sterling silver round charger / serving platter in the "Hampton" pattern having a scalloped rim. Fully hallmarked to bottom, numbered 20350 10975 with John C. Moore mark used 1907See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trays with Covered ServingTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trays with Covered Serving Dish A circular platter {diameter 13 1/2 inches}, an oblong platter {length 18 1/2 inches}, and a covered vegetable serving dish {length 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Serving PlatterMarked "Sterling A1358M" has several hallmarks, measures 11 1/2" x 7 1/2" and weighs 14.04 ounces. Estimate $600 - $800 Starting Bid $100See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE TIFFANY & CO STERLING PLATTERS1907 - 1947; with maker's marks; in graduated sizes, the first: pattern number 20183 (20 inches wide; 14 3/4 inches deep; approximately 67.5 troy ounces); the second: pattern number 18414A (18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PlatterTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Platter, third quarter 20th century, New York, New York, of circular form, with molded rim, dia. 14", 32.54 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STERLING TABLEWARE; TIFFANY & S. KIRKTiffany & Co. Revere-style bowl, together with a serving platter by S. Kirk & Son. Both pieces signed and marked Sterling. Dimensions: (Platter) H 1.5" x Dia. 11"; (Bowl) H 3.5" x Dia. 7" Weight: 31.4See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving trayTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving tray, 20th Century, having a pierced rim and rising on a footed base, impressed verso "18263A MAKERS 5453", 10.5"dia., 14.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Renaissance" Pattern Serving Spoon. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 8". Weight: 2.445 ozt / 76 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, DOMINICK & HAFF(lot of 14) Assorted sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (2) Dominick & Haff "Renaissance" serving spoons, monogrammed G, approx 8.5"l, (1) International Silver "Wild Rose" gravy ladle, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Serving/Stuffing/Platter/Gravy SpoonSterling Silver Serving/Stuffing/Platter/Gravy Spoon. Measures 14 1/4" and has an Ornate Scrolling Handle & Stem. No Monogram. Marked Sterling and PAT. 91. Weight: 2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lameyer Sterling Silver PlatterAntique Lameyer Sterling Silver Oval Serving Platter Tray Weight: Approx 550 grams Stamped Underneath " Lamayer 925 " Made in Germany Hannover Circa Late 19th Century 1850-1870 14 5/8"L x 9 1/8"W x 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. ROOSTERS PLATTEROval Serving Platter, Tiffany Roosters pattern, made in England for Tiffany & Co., 14 3/8" x 11 5/8". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Platter TrayTiffany & Co Makers 23967 rectangular sterling silver platter/tray. Trademarked to underside, reads Tiffany & Co Makers 23967 sterling 925. Measures approx. 14.25 x 10 inches. Some surface wear consisSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING DISH 920 G$650(4 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9 1/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon Pcd 10 1/4"$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Salad Set GW Wheat Motif 10 1/4" IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 1/4" Antique Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Light GW 5 1/4" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE & SHINY RECTANGLE SERVING TRAY$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52ODIOT - LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER + WRAP,1850-1899$4,200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE SERVING PLATTER TRAY$10