Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE ISTVAN SZONYI, SHEET 11 X 15" AND VEGETABLES, BEARS SIGNATURE BERENY, 12 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DOMPTEUSES,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DOMPTEUSES, BEARING SIGNATURE DIX '23. 18 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAINPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, BEARING SIGNATURE. SIGHT 12 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Painting, KoishiKoishi K. (Japanese, early 20th century), watercolor on paper, depicting Nikko Toshogu Temple, lower right with the signature, sight: 19"h x 12.5, frame: 26.25"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Japanese watercolor of a Woodlands Shrine20th Century Japanese watercolor School, Shrine in the Forest, watercolor, 13 x 19.5 inches, with seal and signature in Japanese lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame silk mat and filet measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (19th/20th Century) An Algerian womanItalian School (19th/20th Century) An Algerian woman with a mandolin bears signature 'J.L.GEROME' (center right) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 30 x 19 1/2in (76.2 x 49.5cm) ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 20C watercolor painting Landscape signedARTIST: - (late 20 century,) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 19 inches / 33 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm SIGNATURE: Lower lSee Sold Price
2016John Tuttle 1963 Pittsburgh WatercolorArtist:Tuttle, John (20th Century Western PA) Title:Abstracted Street Scene Date:1963 Medium:watercolor Dimensions:12 x 19 inches (sight) Signature:signed and dated lower right <See Sold Price
Sold2016Norma Klein watercolor and pen and ink drawingArtist: Klein, Norma (20th Century American Illustrator School) Title: The Illustrator's Desk Date: circa 1980 Medium: pen and ink with watercolor Dimensions: 19.75 x 13.75 inches Signature: siSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Fisherman At Sea, Illegible SignatureWatercolor on paper 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (sight), 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19 century Watercolor PaintingAntique 19 century Watercolor Painting. Measure 9"in H x 11"in W x 1 1/2"in D with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19 Century Watercolor Painting of Interior SignedPair 19 Century Watercolor Painting of Interior Signed Depicting interior views of the "Abbaye de St Pierre, Rome," Each signed lower left Sight size: 20 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Frame: 26 x 19 in. If ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Probably 19 century Chinese WatercolorProbably 19 century Chinese Watercolor. Measure 15"in H x 10"in W painting and 20"in H x 14"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Probably 19 century Chinese WatercolorProbably 19 century Chinese Watercolor. Measure 15"in H x 10"in W painting and 20"in H x 14"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Probably 19 century Chinese WatercolorProbably 19 century Chinese Watercolor. Measure 15"in H x 10"in W painting and 20"in H x 14"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Laurent; 19 C Bronze of "Psyche" with LampEugene Laurent (France, 1832-1898); "Psyche" holding a small lamp; 19 Century, cast signature: "E Laurent" to back of ovoid base with stamped numbers "2266 " to side. Height 8 1/4 inches (21 cm.) X wiSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C European signed watercolor painting19th C European signed watercolor painting, ilegible signature. 28 5/8 in H x 21 in W frame included, 23 1/4 in H x 15 5/8 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price