Sold2021Frank Mason Oil on Panel Stowe Vermont RoadMason, Frank Herbert (American, 1921-2009), Brush Hollow Road, Stowe, Vermont, 1979, oil on panel, signed lower right, titled and with artist's namestamp on reverse, 22 x 28 inches, in a wood frame 28See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Vernon Martin (1921-2005) "Loretta Young andFrank Vernon Martin (British, 1921-2005) "Loretta Young and Sally Blane", color etching, from an edition of 50, titled, numbered and signed. Size: 17.5'' x 23.75'', 44 x 60 cm (plate); 22'' x 29.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lucien Heath (1857-1921), Rocky coast, Oil on canvas, 14" H x 22" WFrank Lucien Heath(1857-1921)Rocky coastOil on canvasSigned lower left: F.L. Heath14" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Vernon Martin (1921-2005) "Dolores Costello"Frank Vernon Martin (British, 1921-2005) "Dolores Costello", color etching, from an edition of 50, titled, numbered and signed. Size: 13.5'' x 9.5'', 34 x 24 cm (plate); 22.75'' x 18.25'', 58 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lobdell (b. 1921) American10.23.86, etching, aquatint and soft ground, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 8/35, image 13 x 17 ", sheet 22 x 30", printed by David Kelso, with his blind stamp lower right, matted, a few soft hSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Brice (1921-2008): Woman AsleepWilliam Brice (1921-2008): Woman Asleep Pencil on paper, 1955, signed 'Brice' and dated lower right, with label from Frank Perls Gallery, Beverly Hills. 17 x 22 1/2 in. (sight), 24 x 29 in. (frame). NSee Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN WHEELOCKBRONZE 1939WARREN WHEELOCK (USA 1880-1960), BRONZE, 1939, H 21", LINCOLN ON HORSE:Overall 22 1/2" includes base. Signed. Warren (Frank) Wheelock was active/lived in New York, New Mexico, Massachusetts. Warren WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler Sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec"Frank Meisler sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec", Israeli 1929-2018, large cast metal sculpture having hinged doors to reveal scenes from his life, signed Frank Meisler edition 46/120, 22",8-1/2",7-1/2", eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec"Frank Meisler sculpture, "Toulouse Lautrec", Israeli 1929-2018, large cast metal sculpture having hinged doors to reveal scenes from his life, signed Frank Meisler edition 46/120, 22",8-1/2",7-1/2", eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucie Valore (1878-1965) - FlowersLucie Valore (1878-1965) - Flowers, Oil, 18" x 14.75" (25" x 22" framed) c. 1940s. Signed lower left. Ex Frank and Jean Hamilton estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand DunesFrank Virgil Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Indiana Sand Dunes oil on canvas signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 20 x 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Over the Hill andFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957) Over the Hill and Hallow oil on canvas signed Frank V. Dudley (lower left) 20 x 22 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank V. Dudley signed O/c, sand dunesMid 20th century oil on canvas of western sand dunes, artist signed Frank V(irgil) Dudley, (American, 1868-1957), 20"h x 22.5"w, overall size including frame 25"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: acquired in 195See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Paton (1855-1909): Tumbling RabbitsFrank Paton (1855-1909): Tumbling Rabbits Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1900, signed 'Frank Paton' and dated lower right. 8 x 12 1/2 in. (sight), 17 3/4 x 22 in. (frame). Sold ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (PHILIPPINES 1921-2015),ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (PHILIPPINES 1921-2015), WATERCOLOR, "FISHERMAN", SIGNED. SIGHT 22 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Steiner Portfolio III 1981 Signed 22 Gelatin Silver Prints 9/50A monumental collection of gelatin silver prints titled "Portfolio III" by Ralph Steiner. Consists of 22 photographs, each signed and dated in pencil on the verso. 1921-29 / printed in 1980-1981. SelfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Jefferson Signed Free Frank. An Impressive Example.Thomas Jefferson Signed Free Frank. An Impressive Example. Free Frank, May 22, no year, Philadelphia, PA, written to "Nicolas Gouïn Dufief" of Philadelphia. Marked "Free" by Jefferson in the uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Brainard and Frank O'Hara, UntitledJoe Brainard and Frank O'Hara Untitled 1964ink on rice paper 11.5 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'O'Hara Brainard / 64'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'THE LADY DULCINEA' SIGNED ETCHING, FRANK HUNTER AUTHENTICATEDSALVADOR DALI "THE LADY DULCINEA" MEDIUM: ETCHING SHEET SIZE: 29.85 X 22.125 INCHES IMAGE SIZE: 15.75 X 17.5 INCHES FRAMED SIZE: APPROX 34 X 28 INCHES EDITION: OF 300 YEAR: 1981 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE Apollo 8 'Earthrise' Photograph Signed By FrankThis is a beautiful large 22" x 31 1/2" photograph of the first look man had of earth from the moon. This picture was taken on the Apollo 8 mission and is signed and inscribed by Frank Borman with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stevens, William Lester. View of Ten Pound Island 1921 Oil on Canvas Rockport Art AssociationDated 1921, and signed lower right. Very good, apparently restored in 1977 (see writing on back of stretcher). Stevens attended the Boston Museum School as a student of William Tarbell, Frank Benson,See Sold Price
Sold2016Quincy Tahoma (American, 1921-1956) 'Untitled'Quincy Tahoma (American, 1921-1956) 'Untitled' 1950 Watercolor on paper ; 29 x 22 (in) Signed and dated Tahoma - '50, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, ViennaFriedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, Vienna Signed Friedrich Frank and inscribed Wien - Freiung (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 9 x 12 1/4 inches (22.9 x 31.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Signed Lithograph, Conway 1, 14/100Frank Stella (American, 1936- now). Titled "Conway 1" pencil signed and numbered lower right. Number 14/100. Dimensions are: Image Size - 21 1/4" X 16 1/4", Overall - 27 5/8" X 22 7/8". All measuremSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" W$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28071: Frank London (American, 1876-1945) Still life wi$400
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOU CREEKMUR FRANK GATSKI YALE LARY JOE SCHMIDT LIONS JSA/COA SIGNED MINI HELMET$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125