Sold20221937 RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERSFOXING, CHIPPING, LOOSE PAGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE FEATURING COL. TIM MCCOY PERSONALLY LEADING HIS CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS AND INDIANS AT EVERY PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE - GREATEST EDUCATIONAL FEATURE IN AMUSEMENT HISTORY - DIRECT FROM AFRICAN JUNGLES - HERD OF THE SMALLEST FULL GROWN PIGMY ELEPHANTS ON THESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE WITH SMILING WHITE FLACE CLOWN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTORED LOSS WITH MINOR INPAINTING. APPROXIMATELY 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH LION HEAD. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLD. 36"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1937 paper poster "Presenting the Colossal New Spectacle India Most Sublime Pageant in History." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE WITH LION. ONE SHEET, CHARTEX, MINOR STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1937. FEATURING A SMILING CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO., C.1937. RBBB PRESENTING THE WORLD-FAMOUS MAGYARS, EUROPE'S GREATEST ACROBATIC TROUPE, PRESENTED FOR THE FIRST TIME IN AMERICA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED,See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, ERIE LITHO, 1937. FEATURING INDIA THE COLOSSAL NEW SPECTACLE. UNMOUNTED, TEAR AT FOLD, TAPE ON REVERSE. 20"X64"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1937. THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME FEATURING 7 OWNER PORTRAITS. CORNER WEAR, VERY GOOD. 12"X16"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1937. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. MOUNTED ON BOARD, STAINING. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS1935, 1936, 1937, 1952, 1953, 1954. COLLECTION OF RBBB COURIERS AS WOULD HAVE BEEN MAILED TO RESIDENTS OF THE AREA THE SHOW WOULD SOON SHOW. SOME WITH WEAR, CHIPPING, LOSS, SEPARATION.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. TITLE SHEET WITH OWNER PORTRAITS - THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The FlyingRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. The Flying Concellos. Erie Litho, ca. 1937. Color offset lithograph depicting the aerialists in portrait and in performance cameo. 41 x 27”. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous N...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Marvelous Naitto Troupe. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1937. One sheet poster advertising the talents of the “marvelous Naitto troupe,” a family ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, DATE TAIL, 1937. FEATURING 150 AMAZINGLY CLEVER CLOWNS - THE BIGGEST CONGRESS OF FUNMAKERS EVER ASSEMBLED. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28.5"X28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, 1937. SNARLING LION HEAD. The enlarged letter "C" almost creates an illusion that a ferocious male lion is about to leap through it. Cond B-/C, Unmounted. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Rhinoceros. Chi...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Rhinoceros. Chicago: Central Printing & Illinois Lithograph Co., 1937. Half-sheet color lithograph poster with date tag. 21 x 28”. Unmounted. Old foldSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS COURIERS (LOT - 3 PCS)Three original magazine-style advance couriers from the 1922, 1929, and 1937. Cond B/C-, all complete, some paper loss and/or chipping, occasional tape repairs, and average wear. Overall good-very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus /Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Rhinoceros]. Chicago: Central Printing & Illinois Lithograph Co., 1937. Half-sheet color lithograph poster. 21 x 28”. Old folds. Crinkling along edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KELTY, Edward J. (1888-1967). Concello’s Flying Acts – Ring...KELTY, Edward J. (1888-1967). Concello’s Flying Acts – Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Bangor, Maine- June 23rd 1937. New York: Century. Silver print panoramic photograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Finn and His Draft Stock Dept.—Ringling Bros. andKelty, Edward J. (American, 1888—1967). Red Finn and His Draft Stock Dept.—Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Portland, Maine—June 24, 1937. Silver gelatin panoramicSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Assort. Circus Broadsides & Ads 1930-1960Nice lot of assorted broadsides Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey from 1965, Christiani Bros, 1936 Cole Bros., 1949 Mills Bros., 1938 Robbins Bros., 1937 Cole Bros, and a few that don't have dates wriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90