Sold202219th C SILVER GILT OKLAD RUSSIAN ICONRussian icon with gilt silver oklad reflecting painting of St. Nicholas holding Gospel in left hand and making sign of benediction in right hand. St. Nicholas bears paste jeweled crown and isflanked bSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Russian Gilt Silver Icon Christ PantocratorDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian painted icon depicting Christ Pantocrator composed of a gesso over wood panel with polychrome enamels. Designed with gilt silver cover decorated with scrolling and interseSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Russian gilt silver icon with marks19th century Russian gilt silver icon with marks Dimension: 10.5" x 12.25" This icon has 19th century marks including a guy on horseback(Moscow),84, a double headed eagle, maker's mark or Assay marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1858 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The silver-gilt oklad with an ornate chSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Nikitin, 1841 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silveSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1792 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased andSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH AAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saintSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1874 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. With a silver-gilt oklad chased and embossed with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator Height 9 x width 7A Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator 19TH CENTURY with gilt silver and oklad cover. Height 9 x width 7 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, M. Ivanov, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Grigory Sbitniev, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Alexey Stepanov, 1893 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with anSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH AA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1840 (halo) / 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Saint Barbara, Moscow, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Saint Barbara, Moscow, late 19th c., with a gilt silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of the 14th Artel, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RUSSIAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, 19TH CENTURY. Overlaid with a lovely silver gilt repousse and chased oklad with later added cloisonné and shaded enameled halo. The oklad hallmarked MoSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Russian Gilt Silver Icon Two SaintsAntique Fine Pair of French Bronze Busts of Voltaire and Rousseau on marble and ormolu bases, 18th - 19th Century. Each shows a realistically modeled bust of the French philosophers with dark brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian Icon in Gilt Silver Oklad19th Century Antique Russian Icon of Kazanskay Mother of God. The icon in gilt silver chased oklad . Hallmarked on the side of the oklad and halo. Size : 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" (27 x 22 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER ANDRUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER AND ENAMELED OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY. 12 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 19th c., with anRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 19th c., with an enameled gilt silver oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 7 in., D- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, late 19th c., Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad, with a partially obscured maker's mark of "?M," presented in a fitted mahogany easel box, Icon- H.- 7 in., W.- 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 19th c., withRussian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 19th c., with an enameled gilt silver oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG," H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 7 in., D.- 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (41.72 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Caddy Spoon$2,500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (69.34 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Large Spoon$1,700
6 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED SILVER OKLAD SHOWING ST. CONSTANTIN AND ST. HELENA WITH ST. ANASTASIA€800
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGIUS OF RADONEZHCHFÂ 100
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers19th c. Gebruder Petersfeldt German 800 Silver & Gilt Flatware Servicet For 12 175Pcs Over 6210$50