Sold2017Jose Barbera, (Spanish,) signed oil on canvas20th century framed oil on board still life with roses, titled "Red Roses", signed (Jose) Barbera (Spanish, 1948 - 2005), 32"h x 12"w, overall size including frame 40"h x 20.5"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Painting Of George Washington, SignedModernist oil painting on board, George Washington, signed and dated on reverse. Nice carved gilt wood frame. Framed dimensions: 20 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Judaica WorksIsraeli Steps, oil on artist board, in ornate gilt frame, signed lower right illegibly, approx. 15 3/4" H x 12" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed; and Moskowitz, "Wedding," colored lithograph, artist pSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Still life of roses., Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 21.75"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyStill life of roses. Signed lower left "G. Sweet".Oil on board, 20" x 16". Framed 21.75" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Stoll, Roses, Oil on BoardRolf Stoll, "Roses", oil on board, signed, 20" x 16", framed 28" x 24". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Jean (Haitian, b.1950) PaintingEugene Jean (Haitian, b.1950) A Child's Life in Stages, signed lower left, oil on board, 20" x 24", Framed-24 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Thieme, Village Scene, Oil on BoardAnthony Thieme (1888-1954), village scene, oil on board, unsigned, 20" x 16", framed 25 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Smith-Baseball Scenes2 oil on board. Both signed. A. Smith, American (20th century). Approx. 23" x 19 unframed, 30" x 26" framed & 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20th century. Abstract scene in colors with dark blues. Signed lower left, Francis 2 / 1960. OilMid-20th century. Abstract scene in colors with dark blues. Signed lower left, Francis 2 / 1960. Oil and gouache on board. Framed. Image size 20 x 26in, overall size 24.75 x 30.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS R, CURTIN (1899-1977) "Birches in Autumn" oil on"Birches in Autumn" oil on canvas board 20 x 16 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Haitian Paintings and Montas Antoine Box.MICIUS STEPHANE and GASPARD (Haiti 20th century) "The Hunter" and "Cemetery" Oil on board. Both measure: 20 x 16 inches; Framed: 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Both signed l/r. [PROVENANCE: All were acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Scene, Newton From NeedhamWinter scene, Newton from Rte 128, Needham, Massachusetts, oil on board, 17" x 20", framed 10 1/2" x 13 1/2". With light. Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Peek Signed Oil on Board ''Sheep Grazing'' - Signed Lower Right, Gilt Framed 20.5'' x 17.5''Carol Peek Signed Oil on Board ''Sheep Grazing'' - Signed Lower Right, Gilt Framed 20.5'' x 17.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016Warner E. Baird (US/California, 20th Century)Warner E. Baird (American/California, 20th Century), "Ballerina in a Field", oil on board, signed lower left, 20-1/2" x 26". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Smith Daggy, "Red Sky in the Morning"Augustus Smith Daggy (American, 1858-1942). "Red Sky in the Morning". Oil on board. Sight: 9" x 11 1/2". Frame: 18" x 20 1/2". Oil on board depicting a landscape within a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED HEPWORTH (20th c, American) ImpressionistStudent of Walter Griffin. Oil on board 18 1/2 x 45 in, 20 x 47 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY ROSE MAINE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA oil on board painting titled "Low Cloud" signed Rose and also on verso with title. Measures 20" x 16" (Framed 26" x 22")See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Benoit, Still Life of Roses, Oil on BoardLeon Benoit (French, 19th / 20th Century) Still life of roses Oil on board Signed lower right "L. Benoit" Approx. 28.5" x 34.75" (framed), 20.75" x 26.25" (unframed)See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas Edwin Mostyn, United States, United Kingdom, England (1864-1930), The Bathers, oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesCarlton Theodore Chapman, American (1860-1925), Off the Block, oil on canvas$250
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesS. J. Remington, California late 19th Century, California Landscape with Cattle, oil on canvas$375
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Golfers, 1955, oil on board$500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesKenneth Pauling Riley, Arizona, Kansas, Missouri (1919-2015), Trappers along a River, 1981, oil on$4,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Oval Portrait Vintage British Oil Painting Portrait of Dapper Dashing Gentleman$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Crack in the Wall," 1963$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE ELISABETH MORITZ (German 1860-1925) A PAINTING, "House on the Road," 1907$100
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCL. Pierre (Lawrence) Bottemer (1891 - 1981), Mountain West Landscape, 1945$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesEdward Higgins (Ned) Walker, American (1879-1943), The Lone Tree, Leicester, VT, oil on canvas board$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE ELISABETH MORITZ (German 1860-1925) A PAINTING, "Ducks on a Farm in Boldixum," CIRCA 1900$100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJohn Falconar Slater, British (1857-1937), Victorian Garden, oil on board$100