Sold2022Two Bakelite butterscotch carved ribbon clamper bracelets 2 1/3" inner dim., 1 1/4"WTwo Bakelite butterscotch carved ribbon clamper bracelets Two Bakelite butterscotch carved ribbon clamper bracelets; one with open work floral design. 2 1/3" inner dim., 1 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Carved Apple Juice And Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletReverse carved Vintage apple juice Bakelite bangle bracelet. Two tone with butterscotch ends. Dimensions: 1 1/4" X 3 1/4" and 2 1/" interior.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwo deep brown and one butterscotch Bakelite bracelets. Worn together or separately you will enjoy these Bakelite bangle bracelets any where you go…Inside opening 2 1/2" and largest is 1" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Tone Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletTwo-tone carved Bakelite bangle bracelet. Red with butterscotch coloring. Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2" w Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bakelite Bangle BraceletsConsisting Of Two Carved And One Rounded Bakelite Bracelets In Butterscotch. All Tested And Guaranteed To Be Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsEight (8) Assorted Bakelite Carved Butterscotch, Apple Juice And Green Bangle Bracelets. Two bracelets have cracks and glue repairs as seen in photograph preview. Dimensions: 3 1/4" d and 3/4" to 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold20222 Carved Black and Butterscotch Bakelite BraceletsThis is a lot of two vintage Mid Century carved black and butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets. The interior circumference of each is 7 3/4". The widths are 3/4 and 7/8". The total weight is 64.3g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty-Two (22) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwenty-Two (22) Vintage Bakelite Bangle Bracelets and one Dot Bracelet (not Bakelite) . Butterscotch, dark reds, heavily carved olive green etc. Please note Dot Bracelet is NOT Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 3 Bakelite Laminated and Bangle BraceletsThis is a vintage lot of three bracelets including two carved black bangles and a brown and butterscotch laminated hinged bracelet. The interior circumference of the laminated bracelet is 7" and the wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE BAKELITE & OTHER MATERIAL BANGLE BRACELETS (lot of 10) Vintage Bakelite and other material bangle bracelets, various colors and designs, including: (3) two-color laminate, (one) with inset marbled inclusions, (2) in butterscotch, (1) widSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CINNABAR BEADED & BANGLE BRACELETS - 3 PCCHINESE CINNABAR BEADED & BANGLE BRACELETS - 3 PC Three carved cinnabar bracelets - Two beaded, and one bangle. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Carved Bakelite BraceletsA group of three carved bakelite bangle bracelets. Comprised of a slightly translucent amber color bangle. Together with a butterscotch bangle with carved and pierced motif. Also with a pink / brownisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Carved Bakelite BraceletsTo include two red, two brown, and one green. Inside circumference measures approx 8" Widest measures 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Carved Bakelite BraceletsTo include one green, two yellow, and one red bracelet. Inside circumference measures approx 7 - 7 1/2". Widest measures 2 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Carved Bakelite Bracelets Consisting of twoConsisting of two bangles and one hindge bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (6) BAKELITE BRACELETS INCLUDING (3) CARVED,BAKELITE (6) BAKELITE BRACELETS INCLUDING (3) CARVED, FROM A ONE OWNER BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION. THIS COLLECTION WAS HER PERSONAL AND INVENTORY FROM THE NYC FLEA MARKETS SHE DID IN HE 1970'S.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (3) CARVED VINTAGE BRACELETS IN CINNEBARBAKELITE (3) CARVED VINTAGE BRACELETS IN CINNEBAR DESIGN, FROM ONE OWNER 45 YEAR COLLECTION OF HER PERSONAL BAKELITE & COSTUME JEWELRY AND HER OLD INVENTORY OF DOING THE NYC FLEA MARKETS IN THE 1970'SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of deeply carved butterscotch Bakelite bangle braceletsPair of deeply carved butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets 3"Diam. x 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKELITE (3) VINTAGE BRACELETS, GREEN & BLACK, RED &BAKELITE (3) VINTAGE BRACELETS, GREEN & BLACK, RED & BLACK, & BUTTERSCOTCH & CREAM COLORS. FROM ONE OWNER 45 YEAR COLLECTION OF HER PERSONAL BAKELITE & COSTUME JEWELRY AND HER OLD INVENTORY OF DOING TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three Bakelite Bangle BraceletsCollection of Three Bakelite Bangle BraceletsIncluding two bangles, one featuring a dot pattern, the second with a carved lion motif, together with one clamper style carved with a standing figure, theSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved bangle bracelets in green &2 Vintage Bakelite carved bangle bracelets in green & butterscotch - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Assorted Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsSix (6) assorted carved vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets. Carved reds, butterscotch and root beer. As seen in photograph preview. Dimensions approximately 3" diameter and 3/4" to 1" widths.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bakelite Jewelry (5) vintage bracelets, carved, testedBakelite Jewelry (5) vintage bracelets, carved butterscotch, good condition, one owner estate. all tested bakeliteSee Sold Price
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set 80 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Tiles By Tyl Manufacturing$50
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sii Manning (b. 20th century, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait), Two carved stone owl figures, circa 2007$100
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set of 152 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Tiles$100(2 bids)