Sold2019Escultura Africana em PortugalEscultura Africana em Portugal Bastin, Marie-Louise Lisaboa: Museu de Etnologia (1985) ISBN: none Portuguese and French text unpaged numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 24,5 cm 988 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Archeologia in PugliaArcheologia in Puglia I Musei Archeologici della provincia di Bari de Juliis E.M. (1983). Bari, Adda. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLITavolo. Legno di faggio, legno di noce Canaletto. Italia anni '50. cm: 77x180x80 A TABLE BY C. DE CARLI cfr: G. Ottolini, Carlo de Carli e lo spazio primario, Laterza, 1997, p.34See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Vetro colorato, curvato e parzialmente molato, ottone, cristallo specchiato, metallo verniciato. Produzione Santambrogio & de berti anni '50. cm 119x58x7 A MIRROR BY SANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISee Sold Price
Sold2023De Vroomen Aquamarine And Diamond Enamel RingLeo De Vroomen. Approximately 7.50 Carat Pear-Shaped Aquamarine Surrounded By Brilliant Cut Diamonds, E-F Color, VVS Clarity. Approximately 1.50cts Diamonds. Guilloche Enamel Outside Edges. Top MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canon VT de Luxe, Canon VI-T and Canon VT CamerasCanon VT de Luxe, Canon VI-T and Canon VT Cameras Canon, Japan. 1) Canon VT de Luxe, no. 553173, with red "E.P" engraving. (3/2-) - 2) Canon Lens 1.2/50 mm no. 49879, with cap, inner elements showingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo de las esculturas I. La sala de las musasCatalogo de las esculturas I. La sala de las musas Tormo y Monzo E. (1949). Madrid, Museo del Prado. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)SPECTACLE DE GLADIATEURS, 1968 - Incisione litografica, cm 31X83 - Firmata e numerata a matita - Es. 43/50 pi 17 P.A, dalla Serie 347 (B. 1538- Ba. 1554 Bb1) - Bibliografia: - Gallerie L. Leiris, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANIRaro tavolo, marmo cristallino con intarsi in marmi e onici di pregio. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani, anni 50. cm 76x121 A RARE TABLE BY O. BORSANI Per confronto si veda I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Coppia di poltroneCoppia di poltrone mod. 830 Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 82x87x88 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 41; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Regent, Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. RegentLegno, metallo smaltato, tessuto.Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca.cm 85x83x84Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
3 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
186 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GRAHAM GILLMORE 1963 Leading Lady 1997 - GRAHAM GILLMORE 1963 Leading Lady 1997See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Featured2024Jasper52Authentic! Cartier Tortue 18k Rose Gold Diamond Mother Of Pearl RingSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sPHILADELPHIA COIN SILVER CREAM PITCHER BY EDWARD LOWNES Pennsylvania, Circa 1820 Approx. 10.1 troy$175(2 bids)