Sold20236 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS6 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate weight 280 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the oSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1903 ETON WALLACE FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver "Eton" 1903 Dinner Forks by Wallace Silver. Each 7 1/2", no monograms. Good condition. Weight approximately 180 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Towle Paul Revere sterling silver dinner forks6 Towle "Paul Revere" pattern sterling silver dinner forks with gothic script "C" monogram 9.8 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING IMPERIAL CHRYSANTHEMUM FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Imperial Chrysanthemum 1894 Dinner Forks. Each 7 1/2". 3 with Monograms front and 3 with the date 1904 engraved to the back. Good condition. Weight on all 400 grams. PROSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Hilliard & Thomason Birmingham Sterling Silver and Porcelain Dinner Forks6 Hilliard & Thomason Birmingham Meissen Style sterling silver and porcelain dinner forks 1868. Porcelain handles with hand painted courting scenes and rose accents throughout. Hilliard & Thomason steSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1875 ARABESQUE FORKSSix (6) Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver 1875 Arabesque Dinner Forks. Ornate Monogram. Each 7". Weight on all 295 grams. The pattern was designed by Charles Osbourne. Charles Osborne was a deSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of 12 Antique Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver Flatware - 6 Dinner Forks & 6 Tablespoons (International Silver) - with Flower Art Nouveau Pattern including carnations, by designer John ClulSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces, 269.3gGrouping of 6 Sterling Silver Dinnerware Fork, Includes Serving Fork, 4 Dinner Forks, Dessert Fork. Total weight 269.3g., Markings include Sterling, Pat.72, Hallmarked Lion and Anchor.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner ForksTwelve (12) Gorham dinner forks. Dimensions: 7" length. Total weight: 21.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021State House Sterling Silver Flatware Service for SixThis service for six State House sterling silver flatware includes 6 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 4 large spoons, 6 small spoons, 6 dinner knives, an olive fork, a sugar spoon, and a butter knife. TotSee Sold Price
Sold20186 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Buccellati Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition, nice heavy weight and feel. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-See Sold Price
Sold20186 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Buccellati Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition, nice heavy weight and feel. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-See Sold Price
Sold2023THE STIEFF CO. 31 PIECE STERLING SILVERWARE 1408g31 PIECE STIEFF ROSE REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER SET SERVICE FOR 6 STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR-1408 GRAMS WITH KNIVES-979 WITHOUT KNIVES-6 KNIVES-6 DINNER FORKS-6 SALAD FORKS-7 TEA SPOONS-6 DESSERT SPOONSJRSee Sold Price
Sold201633 Piece Assorted Sterling Flatware33 piece assorted sterling silver flatware comprising 6 dinner forks, 2 place forks, 3 lunch forks, 11 table spoons and 11 teaspoons. Marks: STERLING Weight: 40 ozt  Shipping: Processing and shippinSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAssorted sterling silver flatware. To include: set of 12 dinner forks with bushel of wheat$250
808 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLegend by Fortunoff Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service Dinner 76 pcs$94(3 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No Mono$4,000
3 days LeftVogt Auction Texas"Grande Baroque" By Wallace Silversmiths Sterling Silver Flatware Set$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 Pc$2,500
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troy$750(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century$800(1 bid)