Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH FLAGONS / PICHET OUVERT EN ETAIN AVALLON / ORLEANS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED FRENCH FLAGONS / PICHET OUVERT EN ETAIN AVALLON / ORLEANS, LOT OF TWO, open tops with a diminutive spout, comprising a small example with flared base, underside of base with remnants of touchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Staffordshire Drabware JugAn antique Staffordshire Drabware jug with pewter mount, 7 1/2” high. Un pichet drabware Staffordshire antique avec une bordure en étain, 7 1/2" haut.See Sold Price
Sold2015BAROVIER - MURANO Pichet en verre soufflé avecBAROVIER - MURANO Pichet en verre soufflé avec inclusions d'or H : 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLIN - PICHET EN CÉRAMIQUEJacques BLIN (1920-1995)Petit pichet en céramique à décor de tournesol sur fond crèmeSigné dessousH : 22,5 cm (restauration au col)See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN, LOT OF THREEASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN, LOT OF THREE, each with hinged cover, comprising two double litre examples, including one example by Jean Baptist Dominique RogerolSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN CHARLES X, LOT OF THREEASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN CHARLES X, LOT OF THREE, each with Charles X mark, comprising two demi litre examples, including one with a lip to rim by Zani FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / QUATRE MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN DEUXIEME REPUBLIQUE, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / QUATRE MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN DEUXIEME REPUBLIQUE, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three open-top examples, including a double decilitre and a litre, each made by "PNL",See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger BOUREAU (XX) Pichet en grès pyrité,Roger BOUREAU (XX) Pichet en grès pyrité, émaillé vert céladon au col Cachet de l'artiste au dessous H : 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERRELES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERREImportant pichet en terre chamottée, émaux mats beige jaspée de brun et vert, prise zoomorphe. Signature manuscrite incisée au revers de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966) Grand pichet en faïence, décor de feuillages stylisés, émail noir serti de brun sur fond jaune. Signature émaillée "Dessin J. LurçaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish Trade SignA wooden fish market trade sign with tin fins in original dry paint. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne de marché aux poissons en bois avec des ailettes en étain, peintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase-pichet en faïence émaillée noir et gris moucheté, ouverture façonnée dans le corps, formant prise. Monogrammé "M.J". Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Large Pewter Cuff BraceletArtist : Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Titre : Brutalist Modernist Large Pewter Cuff Bracelet (Circa 1970) Description (FR) : Gros bracelet en etain, signee a l'interieur GV Stylisee Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023VERSEUSE EN ÉTAIN / PEWTER JUGDescription française: Une verseuse en étain décorée de fleurs, oiseaux et musiciennes. Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.75" English Description: A pewter jug ​​decorated with floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970Artist : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian Titre : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970 Description (FR) : Collier en etain, brutaliste moderniste, signee Darveau DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter Cuff BraceletArtist : Guy Vidal (1938- ) Canadian Titre : Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en etain, Brutaliste moderniste, signee a l'interieur GVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larin, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Large Gold Tone Pewter BraceletArtist : Robert Larin, Canadian Title : Robert Larin, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Large Gold Tone Pewter Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en etain plaque or, brutaliste moderniste, signee au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter NecklaceArtist : Robert Larin, Canadian Titre : Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace Description (FR) : Collier avec pendentif en etain Brutaliste Moderniste, signee au dos Robert LarinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Gold Tone Pewter NecklaceArtist : Robert Larin, Canadian Titre : Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Gold Tone Pewter Necklace Description (FR) : Collier avec pendentif en etain plaque or Brutaliste Moderniste, signeeSee Sold Price
SoldVERSEUSE CHINOISE EN ÉTAIN / CHINESE PEWTER JUGDescription française: Une verseuse en étain décorée de fleurs, oiseaux et musiciennes. Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.75" English Description: A pewter jug ​​decorated with floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Vidal, Canadian Modernist Pewter Necklace PendantArtist : Guy Vidal Titre : Guy Vidal, Canadian Modernist Pewter Necklace Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif et chaine moderniste en etain, signee au dos Vidal Description (ENG) : Modernist pendant aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bassin médical en étainBassin médical en étain poinçoné "London', on y joint un sceau en étain. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont English Description "London" stamped pewter medical basin,See Sold Price
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (1917-2007). Collection 'Metallia', Grand plat vide-poche En étain, à ...€260
BonhamsJacques Innocenti (1926-1958). Service à chocolat En céramique incisée et ém...€30(2 bids)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)$450(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRégence Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode en Tombeau 18th Century$1,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$30(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
2 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€650(15 bids)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Soleil Rouge, 1950 (Agerup, 41)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSig...€2,000
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
2 hrs LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & C&B ITALIA (ÉDITEUR) Canapé modulable « Camaleonda », composé de€5,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000