Sold2016CHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor deCHINE Brûle parfum en bronze ciselé, à décor de masques, ruyi, têtes de dragon et chien de Fô sur le couvercle, avec socle en bronze et socle en bois. 37 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM oblong à décor de dragons Bronze niellé à patine brune H. 22,5 cm. L. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze, à décor en relief de dragons, la prise du couvercle formée de deux dragons faisant face à la perle sacréSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de têtes d'éléphants, les anses en forme de dragons Bronze patiné H. 23 cm - L. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à décor archaïsant de masques Taotie Les prises en forme de dragons, le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Bronze à patine brune H. 39 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à deux anses Le décor de dragons et branches fleuries Bronze niellé H. 8 cm - L. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze CenserJapanese Bronze Censer, Meiji period (1868-1912), the fine, ornately decorated round-bodied koro with four legs, affixed to the marble base, each marked with a dragon head, the body of the vessel decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE composée d'un BRÛLE-PARFUM et d'une paire de VASES à décor d'oiseaux parmi la végétation Bronze nielléH. brûle-parfum : 40 cm (avec le socle) H. vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CHINESE RUYI SCEPTERS one carved in hardwood dTWO CHINESE RUYI SCEPTERS one carved in hardwood depicting a Cricket on a bamboo plant and the other cast bronze decorated with dragons chasing a flaming pearl, the largest being 21cm highSee Sold Price
2015Pair of Chinese Bronze Decorated TraysPair of Chinese Bronze Decorated Trays. Dragon, people design. Smallest - 11" diameter. Large - 13" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfumPair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfum, 19th c., gilt and patinated cast bronze lidded urn incense bowls on ormolu-mounted red grotto marble pedestal bases, 9.5"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bronze mounted porcelain brule parfumChinese bronze mounted porcelain brule parfum, 19th c., no markings found, 11.5"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASIAN BRONZE BOWL DECORATED WITH DRAGONS. CHARACTERASIAN BRONZE BOWL DECORATED WITH DRAGONS. CHARACTER MARKED ON THE BOTTOM. 5 1/8 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN HANGING BRONZE BELL decorated with dragons. Bell 21 cm wide. (2)A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN HANGING BRONZE BELL decorated with dragons. Bell 21 cm wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY TIBETAN MIXED METAL BRONZE EWER decorated with dragon mask heads, the rimA LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY TIBETAN MIXED METAL BRONZE EWER decorated with dragon mask heads, the rim embellished with flowers and vines. 32 cm x 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Viking Bronze Decorated Bracelet with Dragon HeadsViking Bronze Decorated Bracelet with Dragon Heads, c. 9th Century A.D.The semi-circular sectioned shank decorated with punched circles forming lozenges, cruciform and linear patterns, the terminal wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese bronze vase decorated with dragon, drilled,Japanese bronze vase decorated with dragon, drilled, hole in base, dragon holds glass ball, vase is 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver on bronze censer decorated with dragonSilver on bronze censer decorated with dragon, 8.5"Hx5.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Vintage Chinese Silk Irons Bronze Dragon DecoratedGroup of 5 Vintage Chinese Silk Irons Bronze Dragon Decorated, the biggest one L18 cm(7in.) x D 9 cm(3.5in.), Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose GiltA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Gilt Bronze-Mounted Figural Brûle Parfum The porcelain late 18th/early 19th century H: 6 1/2, W: 6, D: 3 1/2 in. Condition report: One figure with chip and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Bronze VaseAntique Signed Japanese Bronze Vase . Decorated with dragons, birds in trees. 9 inches H x 5.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Patinated Cast Bronze Horses.A Pair of Patinated Cast Bronze Horses. Decorated with dragons and flaming pearls on the bodies Each: 18.5" x 20.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017A SIX PC OF VINTAGE CHINESE ENAMELED BRONZEA SIX PIECE GROUP OF VINTAGE CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRONZE. All decorated with dragons comprising a console bowl, jardinière, two vases and a covered box together with an unenameled bronze RuySee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLEDA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE decorated with dragons. 24 cm x 27 c.See Sold Price
BonhamsBrûle-parfum en porcelaine à décor de personnages Chine, Canton. XXe siècle€150
7 days LeftArs Coin WienChina. Min Guo period 1920/1930 Impressive and heavy bronze amulet 8,1 Kg - 39,5 cm.€500
BonhamsAN INLAID BRASS ROUNDED RECTANGULAR KORO (INCENSE BURNER) AND COVER Meiji era (1868-1912), late ...£700
6 days LeftHotspot AuctionsBronze and gilt token decorated with auspicious dragon playing with pearls$100
4 days LeftKamy INCTwo Rearing Wild Horses Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue by P.J Mene Figurine$395
4 days LeftKamy INCTwo Large Wild Stallion Signed Original Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure$395