Sold2017ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN FRIEDRICH SIMON PLATEAntique, early 20th century Royal Vienna Austrian plate blank decorated by Friedrich Simon, decorating studio in Carlsbad, Bohemia. Depicting a musical gathering, instruments, sheet music, singing. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, ViennaFriedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, Vienna Signed Friedrich Frank and inscribed Wien - Freiung (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 9 x 12 1/4 inches (22.9 x 31.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Bench with Brass Inlays and Swan Decor, Vienna, c.Wood, stained, brass inlays, canework pres. Vienna, c. 1810 'Biedermeier' three seater on eight bow legs, with five vertical bars on the backrest and curved armrests, canework Both outer forelegs endiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Sturm, Vienna 1822 - 1898 Weissenbach, Still life with pineapple, fruits, rose & silverFriedrich SturmVienna 1822 - 1898 Weissenbach"Still life with pineapple, fruits, rose & silver coins"Oil on Canvas42 x 34 cmSigned & dated 1859 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Casserole Italien, nach 1810. Silber.Kleine Casserole Italien, nach 1810. Silber. Meistermarke GBS. Blanke Rundform mit gedrechseltem Holzgriff. Meister- und Garantiemarke, Feingehalt 800. D 15 cm/ ca.490 g. - Kl. Fehlstelle am HolzgriffSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923, H. 48.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base marked: 5178 (indistinct, embossed). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Valentin, 'Stepping dancer, lifting her long dress to the side', c. 1913/14Max Valentin, 'Stepping dancer, lifting her long dress to the side', c. 1913/14, H. 51.5 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: Valentin, 4496, 137,See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Lindner, 'Dancer in Spinning Movement', 1912/14Helmut Lindner, 'Dancer in Spinning Movement', 1912/14, H. 23.3 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: Lindner (embossed). Marked: Goldscheider WienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress andStephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress and lace cape', c. 1935, H. 16.6 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, 1938-45. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: DAKON (embossed)See Sold Price
Sold2022'La Jeunesse'''La Jeunesse'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, c. 1900 Terracotta, colorfully painted. Company mark Sculpture, REPRODUCTION RESERVÉE, model no. 2264. h. 66 cm Lit.: R.E. Dechant/F. Goldscheider, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Half naked girl in ice cave (lamp)Half-naked girl in ice grotto (lamp) Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, c. 1900 Earthenware, colorful underglaze painting. Restored. Marked: FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, REPRODUCTION RESERVÈE, F 1170,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldscheider Porcelain Pierrot & Pierrette FigureFriedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, Porcelain Pierrot & Pierrette Figure. Designed by Lesca. Base marked 3655, 71, 10. Goldscheider Wien, F., and XXIX. Figure measures 15" H. X 11.5" W. Condition: two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURINEAn antique early 20th century porcelain figurine by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, Austria, circa 1910. Molded as a lady with a Cupid. Finely hand painted, covered in glossy polychrome glazes. BearinSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1938 Augarten Wein "Turandot" Porcelain VaseManufacturer: Wiener Porzellanmanufaktur Augarten Location of Manufacture: Vienna, Austria Designer: Friedrich Berzeviczy-Pallavicini (Swiss, 1909–1989) Design Year: c1938 Height: 12" Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Friedrich, Gyoer 1862 - 1937 Vienna, View the gardenOtto FriedrichGyoer 1862 - 1937 Vienna"View the garden"Oil on cardboard39 x 43 cm, with frame 50 x 53 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Late 19th Century Porcelain Plaque of Princess Louise after Gustav Karl RichterKPM Late 19th century porcelain plaque of Princess Louise Augusta Wilhelmina Amelia von Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1776-1810), who married Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm in 1793, after the painting by GustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich von Amerling, Spittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle ofFriedrich von AmerlingSpittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle of"Young girl with a prayer book”Around 1840/50Oil on canvas, relined94 x 69 cm, with frame 114 x 88 cmThis painting is an extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alt-Orientalische Teppiche Volume 1 and 2Alt-Orientalische Teppiche Volume 1 and 2 Published by the Austrian Museum of Art and Industry Author(s): Friedrich Sarre and Hermann Trenkwald Publisher: Vienna, Schroll; (and) Leipzig, Hiersemann, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Schwetz-Lehmann female figure with flowersIda Schwetz-Lehmann (1883-1971) for Friedrich Goldscheider female figure with flowers Vienna, Austria, circa 1925 high glazed earthenware impressed and painted marks overall: 2 7/8"w x 5 1/8"d x 14 5/See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Austrian Export R. Ditmar Glass Hanging LightsTwo Austrian Export R. Ditmar Glass Hanging Hall Lights MAKER Friedrich and Karl Rudolf Ditmar, R. (Vienna, founded c. 1839) MARKS Etched mark: R. Ditmar, Wien/ Made in Austria. DATE 19th century DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Export R. Ditmar Glass Hanging Hall LightMAKER Friedrich and Karl Rudolf Ditmar, R. (Vienna, founded c. 1839) MARKS Etched mark: R. Ditmar, Wien/ Made in Austria. DATE 19th century DIMENSIONS Width 9 Depth 9 Height 21 in.See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DÖBLER]. SCHICKH, Joseph (1799 - 1851). Döbleriaden. Vienn...$400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFriedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Instrument' armchair, 1942€2,000(1 bid)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk Clock$2,400
6 days LeftCollective HudsonVienna Secession Jugenstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top Side Table, Circa 1900$600
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaNeat vintage Vienna bronze cold painted dog. Great quality and detail$21(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)