Sold2023CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO A maiolica plate with polychrome coat of arms of the MarquisesCASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY A maiolica plate with polychrome coat of arms of the Marquises Saladini di Rovetino within a stylized garland along the edge. . Cm 49,50 x 4,70. For comparison, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUEItalian Polychrome Glazed Pictorial Tile, signed lower right "V. Fuina, Castelli", depicting seven hunting dogs taking down a stag, after a painting titled "A Stag Hunt", by Paul de Vos (Belgium/NetheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE XVIII CENTURY ANTONIO FERRETTI MAIOLICA PLATEPiatto Lodi, Bottega di Antonio Ferretti corpo circolare, bordo orlato, base piana decoro al "mazzetto" di fiori vari del tipo contornato, tralci di fiorellini fogliati maiolica a terzo fuoco in policSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI FAENZA Pair of maiolica plates with floral decorations.Pair of maiolica plates with floral decorations. . Cm 21,50. 17x23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO quadrangolare e raffigurante una scena di genere in un paesaggio fluviale; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 18,2 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINQUE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE LIGUREXVIII SECOLO a figure ed architetture; qualche difetto ed usura Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 23 FIVE LIGURIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN CANTAGALLI MAIOLICA ISTORIATO PLATE19th c., Urbino-style, poss. Francesco Xanto Avelli, depicting Europa abducted by Zeus in the form of a white bull, cockerel mark, 11” From the collection of a Boston, Massachusetts gentleman coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Castelli Majolica PlateItalian Castelli Majolica Plate Hand painted, polychrome decorated depicting a boar hunting scene Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Gold Coast) estate <See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian maiolica 'Berrettino' plate, probablyTitle: An Italian maiolica 'Berrettino' plate, probably Faenza, 17th C. Description: Dia.: 22,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian maiolica putto plate, Cantagalli, 19th C.An Italian maiolica putto plate, Cantagalli, 19th C. Dia.: 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) VARIOUS ITALIAN MAIOLICA PORTRAIT PLATESmale and female profile portraits with various intricate borders; two plates a pair; six marked DERUTA; five markedSee Sold Price
Sold20202 white and polychrome maiolica large platesSouth Italy, early 19th century, 41cm. diam each (chips and glaze losses on the edges)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ITALIAN CANTAGALLI MAIOLICA BLUE PLATESFaenze-style, late 19th/early 20th c., center with heraldic shield surrounded by border of dolphins and trophies, cockerel mark and Made in Italy, 10.5” From the collection of a Boston, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold202223 Monte Follonico Italian Maiolica Bowls & PlatesMonte Follonico Italian Maiolica bowls and plates with grape vine and leaf decoration, marked to base. 23 pieces total. [10 1/4" Diam.]. Some marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIATTO IN MAIOLICA LUSTRATA, FORNACE DEL XVI SECOLOdecorato con figura di cervo a rilievo in un paesaggio e catena di tulipani sulla tesa; ricomposto Marca di fornace Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5 A MAIOLICA LUSTRED PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; REATTACHED Il lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wandteller im Istoriato-Stil. Gemuldet und polychromTroughed Maiolica wall plate with polychrome Istoriato painting. Mythical scenery with Leda in the well, swans and botanical ornaments on the lip. This wall plate is a historicist interpretation of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA MANIFATTURA MILANESE,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO fondi e similmente decorati nel gusto Imari- difetti e usure Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,8 THREE MILANESE MAIOLICA SOUP PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN AND DESee Sold Price
Sold2022Simms, Philip C1740 Lot of 5 Drawing StudiesCopper Plates Published C1740, London. Engraved by Philip Simms. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 15.5 x 8 inch (39 x 20cm) One with loss to image. Some wrinkles in parts. Minor margin faults in parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chippendale Carved Mahogany MirrorBritish, circa 1780, heavily scrolled crest and pendant, figured mahogany veneer, attractively silvered mirror plate, 33-1/2 x 19 in. Provenance: Taylor B. Williams Antiques, Harbert, Michigan; PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO rettangolare e raffigurante un paesaggio architettonico animato; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di produzione e di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 31,7 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price