Sold2015A CHINESE GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA CHINESE GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DRAGON & PHOENIX BOWL, the sides painted with a confronting dragon and a phoenix disputing a flaming pearl amidst flame and cloud scrolls and aboSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose Plate Guangxu Mark & PeriodThe interior of yellow grounded, painted to the center with a Shou character medallion, surrounded by ribbons and Wan Shou Wu Jiang medallions, bordered with a band of Hui pattern, inscribed to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF SIX GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD YELLOW GROUNDA SET OF SIX GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES, each painted to its centre with a Shou symbol encircled by dragon and phoenix roundels and with roundels of various objeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE DISHA LARGE FAMILLE ROSE 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' DISH, GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD China, 1875-1908. The shallow rounded sides rising from a short foot to a lipped rim, finely painted in gilt and polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DISH - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DISH - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 15 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Three Chinese Famille Rose Plates, Guangxu markANTIQUE 3 pcs Chinese Famille Rose Plates, Guangxu mark and period. 7 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose bowls & a spoon, fork, Guangxu Mark & periodQing Dynasty H 4.5 cm Dia 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH Guangxu mark and period, painted with dragons and foliage. 27 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUP -CHINESE ANTIQUE IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUP - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 8.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER STATIONEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN BOWL - GUANGXUCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN BOWL - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD 14 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACQUISee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN PLATE - GUANGXUCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD 14.5 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACSee Sold Price
Jun 11Singapore International Auction Pte LtdPair of Famille Rose Flower Bowl Qing Guangxu Mark and Period 1875-1908$5,000
Jun 11Singapore International Auction Pte LtdA Chinese Famille Rose Butterfly Cup Qing Guangxu Mark and Period 1875-1908$2,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of four Chinese famille rose ware, including one famille jaune 'Wan Shou Fu€200
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of various Chinese objects: two marked porcelain dishes, a carnelian 'Prunus' pot€350(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Chinese 'Nine Peaches' plate, with a Qianlong mark, Guangxu period, dia 47 cm€1,500
406 Lots AwayBlanc de Chine AuctionsA QING GUANGXU PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE MILLEFLEURS LIDDED TEA BOWL£450
8 hrs LeftLeslie International Auction IncA Guangxu Mark A Famille Rose Turquoise-Ground 'Boy' BowlCA$100
5 days LeftYaShawn Auction HouseSanyang Kaitai Yangcai Yellow Ground Famille Rose Bowl Mark of Guangxu$500
1 hr LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Chinese family rose vase king daynsty pem Antique Chinese family rose vase king daynsty$100
Jun 11Singapore International Auction Pte LtdTwo of Chinese Sky Blue Glazed Apple Zun Crystal Censor Qing Guangxu Mark and Period$800
Jun 11Singapore International Auction Pte LtdA Chinese Imperial Doucai Eight Treasures Plate Qing Guangxu Mark and Period 1875-1908$3,000
Jun 11Singapore International Auction Pte LtdAn Imperial Famille Verte Figure Plate Ming Wanli Mark and Period 1573-1620$2,000
8 hrs LeftLeslie International Auction IncFamille Rose Basin Xianfeng Seal Mark And Of The PeriodCA$2,000
BonhamsA TURQUOISE-GROUND FAMILLE-ROSE 'FLORAL' BOWL Iron-red Yongqing changchun four-character mark, G...HK$30,000