Sold2024Thai Bronze Cast Buddha Hand Statue on Wood StandThai Bronze Cast Buddha Hand Statue on Wood Stand,inscription on the stand's copper panel: Ayutthaya Period 14th-19th centuries,found in city of Bangkok,Thailand,size 23 x 17 cm, Preview from Apr. 22nSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER MAHAKALA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Copper Mahakala Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A gilding copper Guanyin statueA gilding copper Guanyin statue16cm x 11cm x 35cm . 3.06kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MAHAKALA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Mahakala Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT COPPER SIX-ARM MAHAKALA BUDDHA STATUE.Gilt Copper Six-Arm Mahakala Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FlemiSee Sold Price
2020MING GILDING COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUEMing gilding copper Sakyamuni Buddha statueH48cm W37.5cm 25kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021A gilding copper Sakyamuni buddha statueA gilding copper Sakyamuni buddha statue23cm x 56cm. 10.43kgSee Sold Price
Jun 01William's Auctions, LLCTIBETAN BUDDHIST COPPER STATUE OF THE THREE FACED EIGHT ARMED VAJRAVARAHI$80
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
4 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Eastern Mediterranean agate vessel with duck, 15th - 14th century B.C.See Sold Price