Sold2021Indonesian Javanese Wayang Cloth PaintingAn Indonesian Javanese Wayang indigenous storyteller painting ink and gouache painted on Calico (cotton) clothe showing epic battle scenes in vibrant colors. Collected in the 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Javanese Garuda Wayang Story PaintingAn Indonesian Javanese Wayang indigenous storyteller painting ink and gouache on Calico (cotton) depicting the god Garuda in battle. Collected in the 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Indonesian Painting on TextileIndonesia, ca. early 20th century. Consisting of 49 illustrated panels depicting folk and mythological themes. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art historian and Asian art specialist. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Javanese Wayang Topeng Theater MaskWayang Topeng Theatermaske Java, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 16, 5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff undSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 67 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Javanese Puppet, "Wayang Golek"Stabpuppe, "Wayang Golek" Java, Indonesien Holz, Textil. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2017Balinese Langses Large Painting on Cloth 47.5''x64''.Balinese Langses Large Painting on Cloth 47.5''x64''. Large folk art polychrome painting of various deities and demons. Overall excellent condition. 19th or early 20th century. Indonesian, Javanese. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 90,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 94 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 109 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 86,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 20See Sold Price
Sold20222 Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figures, "wayang klitik"2 Schattentheater-Figuren, "wayang klitik" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 44 & 49 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 54,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 74 cm. B 142 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 73 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 92 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 64 cm. B 128 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 65 cm. B 125 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price