Sold2024A Large Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain PlanterChinese, 20th century. A Chinese polychrome porcelain planter with famille rose foliate decoration and paneled interior scenes, interior with fish design; ht. 14.5, dia. 16.5 inches. Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Fish Bowl Porcelain PlanterChinese, 20th century. A Chinese polychrome decorated fish bowl porcelain planter, having Greek key pattern with pomegranate and phoenix design, central paneled interior scenes throughout; ht. 27.5, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bulb Bonsai Planter PotsTwo hand decorated polychrome porcelain bulb pots with orange / red marks to the undersides. Both good condition with a few small edge and corner nick chips. No large chips, cracks, etc. Smaller pot wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PLANTERLarge Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Planter. With Qianlong mark on base. Measures 14 1/2"x14 1/2"x13". Weight 20 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Decorated Porcelain PlanterBlue and white with painted landscape design. 21"Dia. X 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain JardiniereChinese, 20th century. A large Chinese porcelain jardiniere, having overall polychrome foliate decorated body with painted figural paneled scenes; ht. 42, dia. 18 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese Polychrome Decorated Lidded Porcelain VaseChinese, 20th century. A three piece polychrome decorated porcelain vase, lid with beast handle, body with overall foliate and phoenix bird design, rising on a shaped stand; ht. 40, dia. 18 inches. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychrome Decorated Table PlanterChinese, 20th century. A Chinese polychrome decorated foliate body porcelain planter; ht. 7.5 x dia. 10 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Large Polychrome Decorated Porcelian PlantersChinese, 20th century. A pair of Chinese polychrome decorated planters, each planters body with paneled scenes highlighted by Greek a key patterns, bowl interior having fish designs; ht. ht. 18, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Double Walled Reticulated PlanterLarge Chinese double walled reticulated polychrome decorated planter / jardiniere, 20th century, on a teakwood base. [Overall: 18 1/4" H x 14 1/4" Diam.; Planter: 16" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Polychrome Decorated PlanterChinese, 20th century. A polychrome decorated porcelain planter, having overall foliate and figural design; ht. 16, dia. 19 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Polychrome Porcelain PlanterChinese, 20th century. A polychrome decorated porcelain planter; ht. 5.25, dia. 7.75 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​​​​​Provenance: Private MidSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese polychrome porcelain panel decoratedA large Chinese polychrome porcelain panel decorated with a pair of exotic birds within a peach tree, mounted in a hardwood frame, 24" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese porcelain polychrome vase decorated with dragons and foliage. 11 x 22cm.A large Chinese porcelain polychrome vase decorated with dragons and foliage. 11 x 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Chinese Porcelain polychrome vases decorated with blossom 38 cm (2)A pair of large Chinese Porcelain polychrome vases decorated with blossom 38 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese vintage large famille rose porcelain planterVery nice Chinese vintage large famille rose porcelain planter decorated with war scene, 20"Hx22.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese late Qing period famille rose decorated heavy porcelain planter. Magpies on branchesLarge Chinese late Qing period famille rose decorated heavy porcelain planter. Magpies on branches with yellow and pink borders. 14in diameter. 12.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Polychrome Decorated TileChinese, 20th century. A polychrome decorated porcelain tile house in wooden frame; ht. 38 x wd. 20 inches (sight). Overall good condition. Minor hairline cracks within the scene.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese Porcelain polychrome Moon flask decorated with birds and foliage 47 cm.A large Chinese Porcelain polychrome Moon flask decorated with birds and foliage 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese vintage porcelain planterLarge Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain planter decorated with war scene, 19.1"Hx21.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Porcelain Brush Pot w/HawksA large famille verte polychrome decorated brush pot painted to one side perching hawks with gnarled pine and setting sun, the other inscribed. Approximate height 7.5", diameter of mouth 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWL,A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWL, 20TH CENTURY, the large hemispherical bowl with blue/white glazed ground the interior and exterior sides decorated with blossoming peach branchesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Large polychrome dragon-decorated Chinese porcelain lid va ...2 Large polychrome dragon-decorated Chinese porcelain lid vases, h.114 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Late Qing Famille Rose Porcelain JardiniereChinese late Qing large famille rose porcelain jardiniere planter decorated with a depiction of precious objects along the front in famille rose enamels and a large poem on the reverse.Height: 12 in xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge cut-out family rose plate in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng€350