Sold2017Moorcroft Anemone vase, rich Flambe’ glaze, 7 3/4”Moorcroft Anemone vase with a brilliant red Flambe’ glaze. Marked Moorcroft Made in England with painted Walter Moorcroft initials. Also marked with a Pottery to Queen Mary circular paper label. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ORIGINAL MOORCROFT *ANEMONE* ART POTTERY LAMPS.PAIR OF ORIGINAL MOORCROFT *ANEMONE* ART POTTERY LAMPS. ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT. AT THE LOWEST POSITION THEY MEASURE 24 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft "Anemone" Bowl, 10 7/8" diameter.Moorcroft "Anemone" Bowl, 10 7/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft Anemone Pottery Lamp, 1925William Moorcroft Anemone pattern vase with cobalt ground mounted as a lamp. Under brass mount vase is fully marked: Blue paint initial at base WM factory stamp Made in England. Circa 1925. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Moorcroft Anemone & Iris Vases, 1930sTwo Moorcroft Vases. 1. Anemone / Poppy vase. Circa: 1930. Dimension: 5 7/8 in. Painted signature: W. Moorcroft with impressed factory mark, Potter to H.M. The Queen. 2. IRIS vase. Circa: 1930. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Moorcroft "Anemone" Vase LampsPair of Art Nouveau Moorcroft "Anemone" lamps, having relief floral designs in brilliant colors. No finials. [Overall: 22 1/2" H x 5 3/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft Anemone Dish, 10 1/8" diameter.Moorcroft Anemone Dish, 10 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft "Anemone" Covered Jar, 2003, 6" high.Moorcroft "Anemone" Covered Jar, 2003, 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Mid Century Moorcroft Anemone VaseA signed Moorcroft green vase with the anemone pattern. The underside of the vase bares the makers mark and is signed "W.M." Measures 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moorcroft Anemone VaseCirca 20th century. Moorcroft bulbous vase. Signed on base. Measures 7.25"x4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Moorcroft Anemone Patterned Fruit Bowl: diameter 26cmLarge Moorcroft Anemone Patterned Fruit Bowl: diameter 26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft Anemone dish & 2 other pieces: Dish measures 12cm wide.Moorcroft Anemone dish & 2 other pieces: Dish measures 12cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft "Anemone" Plate, 8 1/2" diameter.Moorcroft "Anemone" Plate, 8 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016MOORCROFT ANEMONE POTTERYMOORCROFT ANEMONE POTTERY TEAPOT, CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL, H 6":Includes a teapot, creamer and sugar bowl, all signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft anemone pattern bowl: Measures 16cm wide x 7cm high.Moorcroft anemone pattern bowl: Measures 16cm wide x 7cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft "Anemone" Compote, 4 1/2" x 8 5/8" Diameter.Moorcroft "Anemone" Compote, 4 1/2" x 8 5/8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOORCROFT ANEMONE FLAMBE BOWLLarge bowl with deep flambe colour. Note: Minor scratches in bowl. (see photos). Diam. 27 cm. (10.5 in.) Approx. weight 1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft Anemone on green ground squat vase: HeightMoorcroft Anemone on green ground squat vase: Height 10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft Anemone pattern vase: Measuring 11cm high x 13cm wide.Moorcroft Anemone pattern vase: Measuring 11cm high x 13cm wide.See Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdMoorcroft plates to include Anemone 1985 limited edition Cert) and 1984 limited edition. Boxed .£40
Potteries Auctions LtdMoorcroft Pansy vase together with Anemone vase, height of tallest 9.5cm (2)£24
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Anémones des bois', c. 1906€400(1 bid)
Jun 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES FOREST OF DREAMS 5 CANDLE STAND MARCEL WANDERS$1,175
Potteries Auctions LtdTwo Moorcroft mugs to include Bramble (crazed) and Christmas Candlesticks (2)£24
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000