Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2019A.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellumA.R. Penck,1939-2017, color serigraph on thickvellum, signed, from 1991/92, sheet size 70 x 100 cm, artist copy e.a., under glass, frame: 78 x 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. R. Penck Signed Original 1983 LithographLarge untitled 1983 lithograph by renowned German Expressionist A. R. Penck, (1939-2017.) Signed in pencil and numbered 7/25. Born in Dresden, Penck was considered a dissident by the East German commuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. R. PENCKA. R. PENCK (1939 DRESDEN - 2017 ZÜRICH) Abstrakte Komposition Offsetdruck, Plakat, 63 x 59 cm ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts unten: A.R.Penck Zustand: gut, leichte KnickspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A R (RALF WINKLER) PENCK (1939 - 2017): ABSTRACTsigned illegible lower right; numbered 47/50 lower left; sheet: 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches; 41 1/4 x 53 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, A.R (Ralf Winkler) PenckA.R. (Ralf Winkler) Penck (German, 1939-2017), "Idea for Sculpture No. 2" from "Expedition to the Holy Land" suite, pencil signed lower right, edition 37/50, image: 24.5"h x 32.5"w, sheet (unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
2024A R Penck (Attributed) Acrylic on Board Art: 16" x 12" No COAShipping in USA $ 100. Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. Penck, who also used the pseudonyms Mike Hammer, T. M., Mickey Spilane, Theodor Marx, "a. Y." or just "Y" (5 October 1939 – 2 May 2017) was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfA.R. PENCK DOPPELSEITIGE ZEICHNUNG (KOPFSTUDIE / OHNE TITEL€900
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,600
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph free frank ("R.E. Lee"), as Lieutenant ("Lt.").$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANCEL E. NUNN (American/Texas 1928-1999) A PAINTING, "The Edge of Eden," 1983$5,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Manuscript Confederate pass "to go to Manassas Junction and return." Signed by Richard$200
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyAntique Northern Plains Native American Stem Pipe Marked ER Catlinite Pipe 1880s$150
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMetropolitan West Side Elevated RY Adlake Reliable Lantern$80(1 bid)