Sold2017AA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere SebastianAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere Sebastian Matta Senza titolo 1968 serigrafia cm 50x62 esemplare 34/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria Il Punto, TorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arabia. SIONITA - AA.VV. Arabia, seu ArabumSIONITA, Gabriel - AA.VV. Arabia, seu Arabum vicinarumque gentium Orientalium leges, ritus, sacri et profani mores, instituta et historia: accedunt præterea varia per Arabiam itinera. Amsterdam,See Sold Price
Sold2018AA.VV.Hommage à Marcel Duchamp, 1970 a) Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 – Vergiate 2003)acquaforte acquatinta, es. 48/125, cm 29,5 x 24Firma a matita in basso a destrab) Raoul Hausmann (Vienna 1886 – Limoges 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DICKEN CASTRO (1922-2016, Colombia) Diseno modular, ca. 1990 Impresion litografica sobre papelFragmento de la obra original.Buen estado de conservacion con faltas.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -AA.VV., Clocks & Watches: 600 Years of the World's Most BeautifulSet of four books: -AA.VV., Clocks & Watches: 600 Years of the World's Most Beautiful Timepieces . Dial Press, 1975. -ROBERTS, D., Mystery, Novelty, and Fantasy Clocks (Schiffer Book for Collectors).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -AA.VV., The Orpheus Clocks. Ed. Hutchinson Educational Ltd, 1972.Set of four books: -AA.VV., The Orpheus Clocks. Hutchinson Educational Ltd, 1972. -TAYLER, E.J., Clock Types. Longman Publishing Group, 1982. -BRUTON, E., Antique clocks and clocks collecting. HamlynSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)SPECTACLE DE GLADIATEURS, 1968 - Incisione litografica, cm 31X83 - Firmata e numerata a matita - Es. 43/50 pi 17 P.A, dalla Serie 347 (B. 1538- Ba. 1554 Bb1) - Bibliografia: - Gallerie L. Leiris, PaSee Sold Price
66 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FABRIZIO PLESSI 1940 Lotto di sei litografie: Analogie sostitutive Triangolo ABC 2004 - FABRIZIOSee Sold Price