Sold20231723 Abraham Sancta Clara German Bible Devo anti Jewish Biblical Vienna Austria1723 Abraham Sancta Clara German Bible Devo anti Jewish Biblical Vienna Austria Abraham a Sancta Clara was a 17th-century German clergyman known for his eccentric Augustinian views. His sermons were pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(HOLY LAND.) Abraham Ortelius. Terra Sancta.(HOLY LAND.) Abraham Ortelius. Terra Sancta. Double-page engraved map of the Holy Land. 16x21¼ inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in full; minor toning andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abraham Ortelius: Territorio di Padova Pocket MapMap: Territorio di PadovaMaker: Abraham OrteliusPublisher: Philip Galale, Antwerp.Medium: Copper plate engravingDate: 1577-1595 Size: 2 7/8 x 4 inches (72 x 103mm) Good condition and color Early miniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abraham Ortelius: Territorio di Crema Pocket MapMap: Territorio di Crema Pocket MapMaker: Abraham OrteliusPublisher: Philip Galale, Antwerp.Medium: Copper plate engravingDate: 1577-1595 Size: 2 7/8 x 4 inches (72 x 103mm) Good condition and color ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Regno di Napoli - Ortelius, AbrahamRegni Neapolitani verissima secundum antiquorum et recentiorum traditionem descriptio, Pyrrho Ligorio acut. [secolo XVI], una carta geografica incisa in rame tratta dall'opera Theatrum Orbis TerrarumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janine Abraham e Dirk Jan Rol,Coppia di poltrone in rattan con struttura in metallo. Prod. Edition Rougier, Olanda, 1950 ca. cm 88x90x83See Sold Price
Sold2017Janine Abraham e Dirk Jan Rol,Coppia di poltrone in rattan con struttura in metallo. Prod. Edition Rougier, Olanda, 1950 ca. cm 88x90x83See Sold Price
Sold2019JANINE ABRAHAM & DIRKJAN ROL (ATTRIB. A) 2Coppia di poltroncine. Tondino metallico smaltato, canna d'India, midollino. Italia anni '50. cm 72x78 Pubblicità dell'epoca A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY JANINE ABRAHAM & DIRKJAN ROLSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLARA MONTALBA OIL ON CANVAS 1893CLARA MONTALBA (BRITISH, 1842-1929) OIL ON CANVAS 1893 H 27" W 19" 'LAGOON IN VENICE' Depicting a Venetian waterway with a ship in the foreground and the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute in the baSee Sold Price
Sold20162 ABRAHAM ORTELIUS 1570 MAPS: AFRICAE & HISPANIAEA pair of engraved maps from Abraham Ortelius's important 1570 publication, "Theatrum Orbis Terrarum", Amsterdam, both double page images, printed on laid paper with the "Nivelle Trois Fleurs di Lis"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Etching - Temple of Serapis by Hackert**Originally Listed At $100** Europe, Italy, Engraved by Georg Abraham Hackert (1755-1805) after Jacob Philipp Hackert (German, 1737-1807), "Avanzi del Tempio di Giove Serapide a Pozzuoli" etching, caSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MATTHAUS SEUTTER (1678-1757) A MAP OF THE HOLY LAND AND TWELVE TRIBES, "Terra Sancta Vocatta Que$150