Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAZZINO, Charles. "Carnevale Veneziana". 3-DSerigraph. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 69/100 lower left. Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955). From a Park Ave, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.25" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zanotto, Francesco - Picture Gallery of the Reg. Accademia Veneta delle Belle ArtiVenice, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1834. In 2 . 2 vols. Large allegorical vignette engraved on copper on the title page of vol. I, text on 2 columns, vignettes and plates designed and engraved by various artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philosophy. DIOGENES. Clarorum philosophorum.Philosophy. DIOGENES, Laertius. Clarorum philosophorum libri X. Parigi, Henri Estienne, 1593. 8vo piccolo, 171x102 mm; Legatura in pergamena rigida, titolo in oro su tassello al dorso, tagli blu; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cini Boeri, 2 'Accademia' wall lights, 1978Cini Boeri, 2 'Accademia' wall lights, 1978, H. 40.5 x 46 x 18 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black, metal rods, painted white, textile covering, white., Cf. Gramigna, Repertorio 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Cini Boeri, 'Accademia' table light, 1978Cini Boeri, 'Accademia' table light, 1978, H. 50 x 56 x 29 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black, metal rods, painted white, textile cover, white., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAVIO POLI, SOCIETA' VENEZIANA CONTERIE EFLAVIO POLI, SOCIETA' VENEZIANA CONTERIE E CRISTALLERIE Coppia di candelieri in vetro sommerso, anni '60. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2017CINI BOERI Una lampada da terra "Accademia"CINI BOERI Una lampada da terra "Accademia" per ARTEMIDE, 1978. Acciaio verniciato, diffusore in tessuto. Altezza cm 160, larghezza 55, profondità 29. Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 195See Sold Price
Sold2022CINI BOERI 1924 LAMPADA DA TAVOLO 'ACCADEMIA' PER ARTEMIDE - 'ACCADEMIA' TABLE LAMP FOR ARTEMIDECINI BOERI 1924 Lampada da tavolo 'Accademia' per Artemide 1978 Metallo verniciato, tessuto. 50 x 56 x 29 cm - 'Accademia' table lamp for Artemide 1978 Painted metal, fabric 19.68 x 22.05 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Felix ZiemFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911), "Marinha Veneziana (Venetian Navy)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label (Collection of Prof./Dr. Luiz Fernando da Costa e Silva, Brazil) affixed verso, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale 1965Silkscreen on paper with holes, ed. 24/90. 27.56 x 19.68 in. Signed and numbered lower recto, on the reverse label/card Galleria Accademia, Turin .See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka, 1889 - Roma, 1957 Contadini e cavalli nell'aia Firmato Alessio Issupoff in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 35X54,5 Provenienza: Genova, collezione privata Studente all'Accademia di Mosca tSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framedITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) A set of six framed caricatures: - L'Anello; - La Scritta Matrimoniale; - L'Accademia; - La Byuona Notte; - Il Ballo; - Il Pranzo Watercolours, 20 x 29cm InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). 1773.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). Birmingham: Da' Torchj di G. Baskerville: Per P. Molini Librajo dell'Accademia Reale, e G. Molini, 1773. 4 volumi in-8° (mm 230x145). PaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN VETRO LATTIMO POLICROMO, FORNACEVENEZIANA, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO bassa e decorata a chinoiserie con motivi floreali stilizzati; poche usure Alt. cm 4,5, diam. piattino cm 11,2 A VENICE GLASS CUP AND SAUCER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022TORQUATO TAMAGNINI Male portrait bust.Male portrait bust. Bronze. Cm 29,00 x 46,00. Marble base. Signed on the back. Dimensions with base: h 64 cm.After having studied at the Accademia di San Luca in Rome, Tamagnini founded the art houseSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ESTATE 18K & 14K YELLOW GOLD ART GLASS MILLEFIORI JEWELRY GROUP$175(3 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Vintage NICOLA SIMBARI "Deux Clowns" Limited Edition Signed Color Serigraph$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
Jun 22Arader GalleriesFerdinando Albertolli, Gouache on paper - Decorative Design with a Bird’s Nest and Rabbits$4,000
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400