Sold2022DAVID ADICKES BIRD & SUN PAINTINGDAVID ADICKES BIRD & SUN PAINTING Height: 24 in. by Width: 20See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES "BIRDS QUARTET" ACRYLIC ON PANELDAVID ADICKES "BIRDS QUARTET" ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING, 2015. Height: 21.25 in. by Width: 17.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC "BIRD ON MAN'S HEAD" MIXED MEDIA ON PANELDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC "BIRD ON MAN'S HEAD" MIXED MEDIA ON PANEL. Height: 12.25 in. by Width: 8.25 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MEN & BIRDS ACRYLIC ON PANELDAVID ADICKES MEN & BIRDS ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 31.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PEOPLE WITH BIRDS BY DAVID ADICKESPEOPLE WITH BIRDS BY DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA CARVED & PAINTED PLASTER Height: 13 in. by Width: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "MAN WITH BIRD ON HAT" ACRYLIC/PANELDAVID ADICKES "MAN WITH BIRD ON HAT" ACRYLIC ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 15 in. by Width: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES "PHILOSOPHER WITH BIRD" ACRYLICDAVID ADICKES "PHILOSOPHER WITH BIRD" ACRYLIC ON PANEL Height: 37 in. by Width: 49 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEADDAVID ADICKES WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEAD MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE AND PAINTED OVE RPENCIL Height: 11.25 in. by Width: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022David Pryor Adickes, Man and Bird, 2021David Pryor Adickes (Huntsville, Texas, b. 1927), man and bird, 2021, acrylic on board, 18 x 12", frame: 19 x 13", condition: half inch chip on nose Provenance: Collection of the artist, Houston, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. ADICKES MID CENTURY "2 WOMEN" OIL PAINTING 44"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE DAVID ADICKES OIL PAINTING DEPICTING TWO HARLEQUIN WOMEN FRAMED WALL ART | MID MOD RETRO 50'S 1950'S WALL ART PAINTINGS ZANNI PANTALONE PERFORMERS -44" X 34" APPROX TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "My Kinda Guy with Bird, Red"David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "My Kinda Guy with Bird, Red". acrylic on board. sight: 18 x 13", frame: 20 x 15". Provenance: The collection of the artist (Houston, Texas) David Adickes was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. ADICKES MID CENTURY "3 MEN" OIL PAINTING 44"VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE DAVID ADICKES MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE OIL PAINTING DEPICTING THREE HARLEQUIN MEN FRAMED WALL ART | MID MOD RETRO 50'S 1950'S WALL ART PAINTINGS ZANNI PANTALONE PERFORSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANNERMAN, DAVID. BIRDS OF CYPRUS. 1958Bannerman, David A.; Bannerman, W. Mary; Reid-Henry, D.M. and Green, Roland [illustrators] BIRDS OF CYPRUS. Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, 1958. 1st ed. lxix, 384 pp. Quarto. Full green cloth boards. GilSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPRINGER RIDER PAINTING BY DAVID ADICKESSPRINGER RIDER PAINTING BY DAVID ADICKES. David Pryor Adickes] born January 1927, Huntsville, Texas) is a modernist sculptor and painter. His most famous work is the 67-foot tall A Tribute to CourageSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID PRYOR ADICKES (B.1927) OIL PAINTING PORTRAITFramed oil painting on board, Student with Blue Tie, signed upper left Adickes (David Pryor Adickes, Texas, b. 1927), DuBose Gallery label verso, sight: approx 15.75"h, 11.75"w, overall: approx 22"h,See Sold Price
Sold20151969 Woodstock Poster-David Bird Design.This lot is an authentic 1969 Woodstock poster designed by David Bird. It lists Wallkill, New York as the event site. Great condition. On glossy white light weight cardboard. Great item in great condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woodstock An Aquarian Exposition Original PosterAn authentic 1969 Woodstock pre-event poster designed by David Bird. It lists Wallkill, New York as the event site. Great condition. On glossy white light weight thin semi-rigid cardstock. This posterSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIZRACH WOOL SAMPLER W/ STAR OF DAVID/BIRDS DATED 1905MIZRACH WOOL SAMPLER W/ STAR OF DAVID, BIRDS DATED 1905, 18" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Height: 41.5 in. by Width: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Entrance with Trees," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Adickes." 24" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES "MUSICIANS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ONTO BOARD. Height: 69 in. by Width: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David MEREDITH: Bird in Flight - SculptureOutdoor bronze sculpture of a bird in flight, with blue-green patina, by David Meredith (British, b.1973), which attaches to a cast glazed concrete tapered plinth. Signed on one wing. Meredith studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Beach and Sky," 1961,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Beach and Sky," 1961, oil and mixed media on wooden support, signed L/R; 50''x 33 1/2'', framed 51 3/4'' x 35 1/2''. Provenance: Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES "LADY IN A CHAIR" ARCYLICDAVID ADICKES "LADY IN A CHAIR" ARCYLIC ON PANEL, 1965. Height: 30.75 in. by Width: 22.75See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsDavid Pryor Adickes Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Large Abstract Artwork$1,000
6 days LeftBuckeye Downsizing ServicesTurtle Creek Pottery by David T. Smith 1864 Bird Vase$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Andersen Sterling Silver Pie Server FHAS w/Red Enamel Birds and Flora$10
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID LAZARUS (British/American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Birds in Flight," 21ST CENTURY$200
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Karl Karalus Wood Ducks Limited Edition Signed Lithograph$120