Sold2018:Adolf Eberle, Interior SceneOil on panel. Signed lower right. Adolf Eberle, German (1843-1914). Approx. 18" x 22" unframed, 23" x 28" framed. From an Interlaken, NJ estate. Wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF ECHTLER GIRL & CAT OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDAdolf Echtler (German, 1843-1914) Young girl feeding cats, oil on canvas, signed lower left A. Echtler. Image size: 25.25" x 19.25" Provenance: Cathedral Village Retirement Community, Philadelphia Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2022AMEDEE DE CARANZA (1843 - 1914): VASElustre glass; signed "A. de Caranza." to body; inscribed to underside and numbered "377"; decorated with orchids; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children��See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, Jockeys and HorsesAttributed to Rene Pierre Charles Princeteau (French, 1843-1914) appears to be unsigned, possibly signed on stretcher. Overall: 16-1/2"h x 19-3/4"w Sight: 12-1/4"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas of farm yard scene , signedOtto Schindler (Austria, 1843-1914) 19th Century Farmyard Scene Oil on Canvas Depicting a Girl surrounded by Farm Animals Gazing at the Distant Alpine Mountains 46 1/2" W 36 1/4" H Art 38 1/2" W 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEE DUC DE CARANZA Lustre glass gobletAMEDEE DUC DE CARANZA (1843 - 1914) Goblet with trumpet flowers, France, ca. 1900 Iridescent glass Signed 6 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Hughes-Stanton, Landscape, O/B, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Horace Hughes-Stanton (English, 1843-1914), Landscape with Castle, Oil on Board, 19th C, signed lower left, depicting a figure onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cassavetti, Marie (British 1843-1914) Bronze "L'AmourCassavetti, Marie (British 1843-1914) Bronze "L'Amour Irresistible" Sculpture, Cupid with arrow figure on a green marble base with title plaque. Signed on base of sculpture. The arm shows old repair 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD S. MOSELEY (BRITISH 1843-1914)RICHARD S. MOSELEY (BRITISH 1843-1914) Pair of Hunting Dogs,1895 pastel on paper diameter: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 51 x 51 cm (20 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.) each signed and dated along lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AM HAFENGEORG FISCHHOF ('A.L. TERNI; J. WAGNER') 1859 Wien - 1914 ebenda Am Hafen Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'J. Wagner'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Jenkins (British 1843-1914) LandscapeGeorge Henry Jenkins (British 1843-1914) River Landscape Oil on Board Signed and Dated 1874 Lower Left Frame Size 27" L x 20" H Art Size 20" L x 13" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünfHyperion-Drucke Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts. Mit 29 Lithographien, fünf davon koloriert blattgroß von Emil Preetorius München, Weber, 1914. 1 Bl., 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Hohlwein. "Gerkum," lithograph(German, 1874-1949). Lithograph in colors, stamped signature "Ludwig Hohlwein, 1914, Munchen" cr, vintage German advertising poster for macaroons, sight size: 43 x 30 in., framed size: 53 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto OttlerOtto Ottler (1891 München - 1965 ebenda) Plakat "Das Ferienreiseprogramm Sonderzugreisen in Ihrem Reisebüro!". Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, Druck Carl GSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANZOLO FUGA 1914 Murano - 1998 ebenda VASE 'MURRINE'ANZOLO FUGA 1914 Murano - 1998 ebenda VASE 'MURRINE' Italien, Murano, A.Ve.M., 1958 Farbloses Glas, vertikale Bandaufschmelzungen in Grün, Murrine in Rot und Gelb. H. 28 cm. Auf der Unterseite beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Anhänger Silber u. Elfenbein / Art NouveauJugendstil Anhänger Silber u. Elfenbein / Art Nouveau Silver & Ivory Pendant, Adolf Mayer sen., München, ca. 1900 Material: Silber handgetrieben mit Blüte aus Elfenbein, Anhänger wohl Amethyst, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Adolf Persson (1862-1914). Swedish painter. Oil on canvas. Grazing cows by a river bank. Ca.Peter Adolf Persson (1862-1914). Swedish painter. Oil on canvas. Grazing cows by a river bank. Ca. 1900. The canvas measures: 36 x 21 cm. The frame measures: 10 cm. In excellent condition. Canvas reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pottery Tobacco Jar of Man with Pipe,by Johann Maresch, 9".......Biography from AuctionataJohann Maresch (1821-1914) joined Adolf Bähr as commercial director in 1845, who in 1841 took up the first production of household articles madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pottery Tobacco Jar Man seated on Barrelby Johann Maresch, young man holding a beer stein, 11", signed....Biography from AuctionataJohann Maresch (1821-1914) joined Adolf Bähr as commercial director in 1845, who in 1841 took up the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Silberbriefmarken "Collection Helvetica" Silber,Lot: Silberbriefmarken "Collection Helvetica" Silber, vergoldet. 25 helvetische Briefmarken, u.a. Freidensmarke 1919, Doppelgenf 1843, Tellbrustbild 10 Rp. 1914 und Stehende Helvetia 3 Fr. 1882. In beSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daumiller, Adolf Gustav (1876 Memmingen - 1962 München) - "Nu se mirant", Bronze, dunkelbraunDaumiller, Adolf Gustav (1876 Memmingen - 1962 München) - "Nu se mirant", Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, vollrunde Darstellung eines stehenden Frauenaktes, sich in einem Handspiegel betrachtend,See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS - FISHING ON LAKE CHIEMSEEEuropean landscape signed H. Stadelhofer Munchen (Helmut Stadelhofer German artist 1914 - 1979) - 31" w x 23" hSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sADOLF EBERLE (Germany, 1843-1914), Wheelbarrow ride., Oil on canvas, 18" x 14.5". Framed 22.5" x$600
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) GERMAN .800 SILVER REPOUSSE DRESSER BOXES, ADOLF MAYER & SCHMEDDING$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAdolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895–1968) - Central Park Angel$700(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles. A Christmas Carol. In Prose. Being a Ghost Story of Christmas. 1843. Second ed$250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanElizabeth Eberle Mulkeen (American, 1916-2015)- Blizzard Blues$500(1 bid)