Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold20181539 Opera nova de santo Anselmo del arte bien morireOpera nova de santo Anselmo del arte bien morire…, printed at Venice [1539?], [1] Leaf of Title and text with woodcut on verso followed by leaf with elaborate woodcut border. 28 leaves (of 32), lackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Les ParquesEtichetta al retro della Galleria Cleto Polcina Arte Moderna, Roma, Pastello su carta, W. 40,5 - H. 29,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A, First EditionEnzo Mari Danese, Mailand Bowl / Centerpiece from the series Putrella, Model A. Designed 1958. Early produciton. Iron/steel girder. 47 x 12 x 8cm. Literature: Enzo Mari. L'Arte del Design. Katalog AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo Mari, 'Vetro/Q Murano' bowl, 1991Enzo Mari, 'Vetro/Q Murano' bowl, 1991, D. 39 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Grid of glass threads, coloured aquamarine, emerald., Enzo Mari, L'Arte del design, 2008, p. 197.See Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia, 1960 ca. VasoFLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia, 1960 ca. Vaso ''Sommerso'', sfaccettato, in vetro di Murano blue, arancione, trasparente (piccole usure). Bibliografia: L'arte del vetro. Silice e fuoco: vetri del XISee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca. PosacenereFLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Posacenere "Sommerso", azzurro e lilla, realizzata da Flavio Poli presso la Seguso Vetri d’Arte, anni ’60. Bibliografia: L'arte del vetro. SilicSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups(11) L'Arte del decoro Artigianale Glass Cups. (7) cups having circle motif rim, (4) cups having repeating line motif rim. Heights: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024L'arte del Decoro Artigianale StemwareL'arte del Decoro Artigianale Stemware. 6 stems and 6 cordials. All with gilt fitted boxes. 2 3/4dia x 5 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Ragazza tunisina 1934Olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 41x33 Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera,Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera, Paris Signed Antoine Blanchard (lr); inscribed as titled and with artist's name on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 18 inches (33 x 45.7 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Berthelsen (1883 - 1972)Oil on canvas, SLR. Impressionist scene of Place de L'Opera, Paris. Has small dent to canvas, has not broken through. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"h x 26.5"w **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016François Gerome (French, b. 1895) Place de l'OpeFrançois Gerome (French, b. 1895)Place de l'Opera, ParisOil on canvasboard<See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROUX, GASTON. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra.LEROUX, GASTON. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra. Half-title. Small 8vo, contemporary ¼ pebbled green cloth and marbled boards, spine label gilt; contents slightly browned as usual, age-toning toSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000
222 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Jude, Charles (M? Tho, 25 luglio 1953) Signed dance shoes...€80
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem ChocolatCréation circa 1994, exemplaire de 2004Edition Mi...€25,000
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000