Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941 Signed and dated De La Serna 41 (lr) Oil on Masonite 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 – Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. MixedISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 - Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. Mixed media on panel. With stamps from private collections: E. James and Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Presents label ofSee Sold Price
2020Marc Chagall - UntitledArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Untitled Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16.5in. by 13.2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Suite: Fables de la FontaineSee Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Untitled from La Memoire ElementaireArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from La Memoire Elementaire Year: 1976 Dimensions: 20 3/8 x 28 1/4 in. Publisher: Editions de la Difference, Paris Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 35.5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 50See Sold Price
SoldGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de PetrushkaGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de Petrushka • Oil on canvas • Signed 'g Longchamp' (on the reverse); inscribed and with a portrait of PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FR, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 16", "BRETEGNE-VUE PRISA LA POINTE":"Bretegne-Vue Prisa la Pointe du Groin-Pres de Cancoile"; signed lower right and on the verso; title on the veSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250