Sold2020AKSININ OLEKSANDR "Mail-Art. Aks-Art"Page 3 from cyclus "Zodiac signs". 1980. Etching. 15x11x3,5 cm. The work is framed - 44x38 in frame. AKSININ OLEKSANDR (1949-1985) Aksinin was one of the brightest representatives of non-conformism inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata.Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata: multis superfluis abrasis: obscuris declaratis: necessariisque additis: Parmae, Impressa Angeli Ugoleti Civis ParmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIEREMBERG. Historia naturae.NIEREMBERG, John Eusebiu. Historia naturae, maxime peregrinae, libris XVI In quibus rarissima naturae arcana, etiam astronomica, e ignota Indiarum animalia, quadrupedes, aves, pisces, reptilia, insectSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIAZZETTA. Études De Peinture Dessinées.PIAZZETTA, Giovanni Battista. Études De Peinture Dessinées Par Jean Baptiste Piazzetta gravées par Marc Pitteri. Venezia, Avec Privilège du Senat, 1764Oblong Folio Album, 305x435 mm; full calf binSee Sold Price
Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionoleksandr gvozdyk signed 11x14 photo boxing autograph beckett BAS$120
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneeroleksandr gvozdyk signed 11x14 photo boxing autograph beckett BAS$120
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneeroleksandr gvozdyk signed 11x14 photo boxing autograph beckett BAS$140
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). Finnegans Wake. London: Faber & Faber, 1939.$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Esmeralda Ruspoli portrait€480