Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FR, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 16", "BRETEGNE-VUE PRISA LA POINTE":"Bretegne-Vue Prisa la Pointe du Groin-Pres de Cancoile"; signed lower right and on the verso; title on the veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Malet Oil on Canvas Bord de SeineAlbert Malet (1902-1986), 'Bord de Seine', oil on canvas mounted on masonite, 21" x 13", frame 16 1/2" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Brookline, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Malet 1902-1986 (French) Coastal view, Bretagne oil on canvas** Albert Malet1902-1986 (French)Coastal view, Bretagneoil on canvas33x41 cmsigned lower left, located on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAURICE BRIANCHON (1899-1979) BEACH PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Personnages noirs sur la Plage," signed lower left Brianchon (Maurice Brianchon, French, 1899-1979), partial David B. Findlay Galleries label verso, sight: approx 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FRENCH, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 23", W 29", "PORT ROUEN":Signed lower right; titled and signed on verso; gilt frame Saks Galleries, Denver, CO label on verso of frame. For a high reSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FRENCH, 1912-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 25", "LA SEINE PUR DE CANDELEE AU CAUX":Signed lower right; titled and signed on verso; gilt frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Linderman signed O/c, 'Sur la Plage', 41"wLate 20th century oil on canvas titled "Sur la Plage à Cabourg", artist signed lower right M. Linderman, titled en verso, 26"h x 32.25"w, overall size including frame 35"h x 40.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soirCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soir oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk, Dejeune sur la plageDavid Burliuk Dejeune sur la plage Ukraine/USAoil on board 12 h x 16 w in (30 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'Burliuk'. Titled to verso 'Dejeuner sur la plage'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Sur la Plage a BernevalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Sur la Plage a Berneval Year: 1919 Dimensions: 4.5in. by 3.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: DuretSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur La Plage".Signed lower left, further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Some areas of discolored/yellowed varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sur la Plage painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting two women on the beach signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Plage", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Plage", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso. (E378201) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24 Framed: 38 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laporte, Georges - Cabines sur la plage - 1961Laporte, Georges (1926-2000) Cabines sur la plage (1961) Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right G Laporte Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 50.80 cm ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théberge, Claude - Une sieste sur la plageThéberge, Claude (1934-2008) Une sieste sur la plage Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Théberge, certificate of authenticity from Galerie 2000 Dimension (PO): 20" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Sur La PlageArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Sur La Plage Year: 1962 Dimensions: 15in. by 21.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Editions Cercle d ArtSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"$300
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
5 days LeftPiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, Et sur la terre - plate VII, 1977 Original Etching$750
BonhamsVase à décor bleu blanc, dans le style Kangxi. Chine, XXeme siècle€650(25 bids)