Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Gomez Marco Abstract PaintingsAlejandro Gomez Marco (Spanish, b 1942) abstract painting, "Myriam Tumbada", oil on canvas, signed "Gomez Marco 1967" on reverse, label on reverse from Galeria Kreisler NY, 30" x 32, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alejandro Gomez Marco, abstract paintingAlejandro Gomez Marco, abstract painting, Alejandro Gomez Marco (Spanish, b. 1942), "El Testigo", abstract, 1970, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, 18"squ., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Drawing. Signed1969. Oil on heavy paper (Spanish on the back/Label Musee d'Orsay-Oleo sobre panel. Title Mosquetero con paloma. Style : Cubism Signature: Recto Top left Stamps at back for Musee d'Orsay 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Escuela colonial, S.XVIIEscuela colonial, S.XVII. San Miguel Arcangel. Óleo sobre lienzo. Dimensions: 140 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on cardboard. KHMELUK, VasilKHMELUK, Vasil (Ukrainian school, 1903-1989). Oil on cardboard. "House in the forest." Signed below left. 24 x 33 cm.KHMELUK, Vasil (escuela ucraniana, 1903-1989). Óleo sobre cartón. "Casa eSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO PENA (1861-1944, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuillermo Gomez Gil (1862-1942) Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Flamenco Spanish Guitarist Painting$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER 'DESEQUILIBRIO SOBRE AZUL'€360
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ARGENTINA SCHOOL INK COMPOSITION ABSTRACTION 1959$1,400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlejandro Pena LA Dodgers Signed/Auto 1988 Donruss Card #598 PSA/DNA 166113$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlejandro Inarritu Movie Director The Revenant Signed Photo Custom Framed JSA I$10