Sold2021Väino Paris (Estonian 1921 – 2001)Teos valmis peatselt pärast “Pegasuse” avamist 1963.aastal . Väino Tamme, Leila Pärtelpoja ja Allan Murdmaa kujundatud kohvik sai iseäranis noore loomeilnteligentsi kogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, (Hopi, 1921 - 1991), Untitled (Katsina Drawing), colored pencil on board, 13 7/8 xCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Katsina Drawing)colored pencil on boardsigned lower right: Loloma13 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. (35.24 x 30.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2021Väino Paris (Estonian 1921 – 2001)1948.aastal ERKI graafikuna lõpetanud Väino Parisest sai maalija, kelle meelisžanr oli lillemaal. Tavaliselt on tema väljenduavahenditeks värv ja pintslikiri, siin paelub ka &See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 19,5x29,5. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilmar Torn (Estonian 1921 - 1999)Arhitekt II. 1977. Graafika (Puulõige). Km 46 x 40.2 cm. Suurus raamiga: 64 x 56 cm. Ilmar Torn, kauaaegne Eesti Kunstnike Liidu esimees, hakkas oma linool- ja puulõigetega silma paistma 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Senza titolo, 1958Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31,5x44. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Emblema continuo costruttivo ah..1h-5h1976, 1976Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Il racconto multiplo costruttivo antagonisto 1H...9H, 1975Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 30x19. Firma e data in basso a sinistra e sul verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Loloma (Hopi, 1921 - 1991) Medicine ManCharles Loloma (Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Medicine Man c. 1980<See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Ritratto virile, 1942Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 31x24. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on CanvasA large still life with a red coat, bananas and pots and pans. Signed at the lower right. Dimension:The frame is 31 1/2" x 40 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on CanvasA large abstract work, unsigned but bearing the estate stamp for the artist. Dimension:28" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on Paper"Prelude to Bacchanal" unsigned but with Santa Bannan Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimension:24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rubington (1921 - 1991) Oil on Canvas"Italian Landscape", unsigned, Santa Bannon Fine Art Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimension:13" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHUCK CLOSE - ALEX, 1991 - COLOR PRINT 8.5"-CHUCK CLOSE - ALEX, 1991 - COLOR PRINT 8.5" -SIZE: 8.5" 6.75"JR 12/13See Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Close - Alex, 1991CHUCK CLOSE (1940-2021) Alex, 1991 Print in Colors 7 1/2" x 9" Chuck Close was an American artist known for his large-scale Photorealist portraits. He constructed his paintings through a grid system,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Ortega (Spain, 1921- 1991) EtchingJose Ortega (Spain, 1921- 1991) "Figures in Street" Etching. Pencil signed lower right and numbered (40/100) lower left. Image Size: 11 x 6.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 21 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Close - Alex, 1991CHUCK CLOSE (1940-2021) Alex, 1991 Print in Colors 7 1/2" x 9" Chuck Close was an American artist known for his large-scale Photorealist portraits. He constructed his paintings through a grid system,See Sold Price
Sold2018(1921 - 1991) 70th Annv. of Communist Party of China. 1中国共产党成立70周年纪念币 (1921 - 1991) 70th Annv. of Communist Party of China. 1 Yuan & Medallion (oxidize) (4pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
JG AutographsGlenn Todd Eagleston - WWII U.S. Air Forces Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Cover$10
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$1,600(27 bids)
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Derek Jeter and Alex Rodriguez "The Dynamic Duo" Signed MLB Baseball$310(3 bids)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M6 titanium plated camera with ostrich leather, around 1991$600(5 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991$250