Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 -Attributed to: Adrian Louis Brewer (American 1891 - 1956) oil on board, Texas River Landscape, 8-1/4 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN POUGNY (1894 - 1956) RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDJean Albert Pougny was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Finland. Jean Pougny is known for abstract paintings and sculptures. Measures 19 1/2" X 15 1/2 unframed. Signed to lower left. This cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Kremer (Russian, b. 1958) Oil on Board GreyGrey/Cloudy Day 1990. Canvas size is 20" x 26", Frame size is 25 3/4" x 31 3/4", Signed, Titled, Dated and described in verso by the artist in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Kopelovich (Russian, 1915-1990) - Paris, Oil on Board, 1959.Alexander Kopilovich (Russian, 1915-1990) - Paris, Oil on Board, 1959. Signed, titled and dated. 22.5x18.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2021UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING VILLAGE BY IVAN SHULGAIvan Nikolaevich Shulga (Russian, Ukrainian, 1889-1956) oil painting on board, Ukrainian Village, 1929. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The auction paper label with the number on verso. Shulga,See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai Isaiev, Couple fishingNicolai Isaiev(Russian, 1891-1977)Couple fishingoil on boardsigned lower right, ISSAIEV21 x 14in (53.5 x 35.5cm); framed 21 3/4 x 14 3/4in (55 x 37.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Gore (Russian/American b.1958) Oil on Board,Alexander Gore (Russian/American b.1958) Oil on Board, interconnected terror of the relationship - 2009, 19 x 26 inches COA on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY LYUBIMOVAlexander Michailovicz Lyubimov (Russian, 1879-1955) oil painting on board, Landscape in the Style of Van Gogh. Unframed. Dimensions: 13 1/4 x 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER GORE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDAlexander Gore (Russian-American, b. 1958) oil painting on board depicting an abstract face with crown of thorns. Signed lower left and dated 2014. Certificate of Authenticity to verso. Measures 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1958-) MIXED MEDIA OILALEXANDER GORE (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1958-) MIXED MEDIA OIL ON BOARD, "SAFE HARBOUR NEVER OF MIND COMPLIED", BEARS CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, VERSO, SIGNED, 2013. 12 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 23 1/2 X 27See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftTime AuctionFedor Vasilyevich Sychkov (Russian, 1870-1958) Portrait Oil On Board$200(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftTime AuctionGeorgy Zakharovich Bashinzhagyan ( RUSSIAN 1857-1925 ) Landscape Oil On Board$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Auction WallstreetVitaly Dlugy (1934-1990) Russian American listed artist Oil on board "Corkscrew Live"$200
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsPhilip Geiger, American (b.1956), woman holding toy, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sight), 26$425(2 bids)