Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian - FrenchOil on canvas, signed Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian - French, 26 1/2" x 30 1/4" (67cm x 77cm), frame size: 35" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) RussianAlexandre Altmann (1885 - 1950) Russian Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 15"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting, impressionist landscape, still life, portrait BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Flowers in a Park, oil on canvas 61 x 90 cm (26 x 35 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, June 10, 2009, lot 425 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN OIL ON CANVAS, VASE OF FLOWERSALEXANDRE ALTMANN (UKRAINIAN, 1885-1950), OIL ON CANVAS, H 39", W 32", VASE OF FLOWERS IN A WINDOW Signed lower left; period ivory color wood frame. The painting was inherited from the consignor's fatSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Autumn Day at the Lake Shore, 1913 oil on canvas 50 x 65 cm (19 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a certificate of expertiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)Cityscape on the Coastoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 75 x 88 cm (29 1/2 x 34 5/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1885-1950)Chrysanthemumsoil on canvas34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.); framed dimensions: 51 x 65 (20 1/8 x 25 5/8 in.)signed lower right CONDITION Observed in framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustinsHenri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustins à Bruges Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre AltmannUkrainian, 1885-1950Autumn at the River BankSigned Alexandre Altmann (ll)Oil on canvas71 x 53 inches (180.3 x 134.6 cm) Provenance:Family of the artistCollection of Alexander Altmann's lawyeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Le village Turque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
BonhamsSuiveur de Theodor van Aenvack (Anvers 1633-1690) Nature morte aux fruits de fin d'été...€500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500