Sold2022AUGUSTUS BEAN & RUDOLPH WALTON, TLINGIT, ALASKA, Seal Form Grease Bowl, c. 1910-5AUGUSTUS BEAN (1850-1926) and RUDOLPH WALTON (1867-1951), TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Seal Form Grease Bowl, c. 1910-1915 wood, opercula, abalone, and glass trade beads, 4.25 x 12.25 x 6.75 in (11 x 30.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolph Walton and Augustus Bean, AttributedRudolph Walton and Augustus Bean, Attributed (Tlingit, 1864-1951 / 1850-1926) Carved Grease Bowl height 2-1/4 inches x length 8-3/8 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from CincinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of North Carolina Sylvanius Hartsoe Pottery(Lincoln County, North Carolina, 1850-1926) shiny greenish brown alkaline glaze, rounded jug form, stamped "SLH" and "2" at shoulder, ringed neck and rim of spout, applied strap handle, 13-1/2 in.; daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926), Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax WheelOtto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926)Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax Wheeloil on canvassigned "Otto Kirberg" (lower left)26 1/2 x 22 3/8 inches (frame)21 3/8 x 17 1/8 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Moorehouse. Photograph, Chief ProLee Moorehouse (1850 -1926). An original black and white photograph titled "Chief Pro", copyright 1900. Signed in image. Image: 8-1/2in x 7in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold20241900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLSTitle: 1900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Original Date/Period: 1900 Dimensions: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST Label/AnnotaSee Sold Price
Sold20221900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANSTitle: 1900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST ASee Sold Price
Sold20231900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANSTitle: 1900, CHIEF PEO OF THE UMATILLA INDIANS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST ASee Sold Price
Sold20231900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLSTitle: 1900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST Annotations:See Sold Price
Sold20221900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLSTitle: 1900, UMATILLA INDIAN GIRLS Artist/Source: LEE MOORHOUSE (1850-1926) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: 1900 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: PACIFIC NORTHWEST Annotations:See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Boucher (1850 - 1934). White biscuit sculptureAlfred Boucher (1850 - 1934). White biscuit sculpture representing a young peasant woman (white patinated wooden rake reported). Ht 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20181926 Alfred Smith inscribed photograph1926 Alfred "Al" Smith (New York Politician) photograph inscribed to Lewis B Sebring, Jr (Journalist & War correspondent for the New York Herald-Tribune), with note written by Sebring on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BOUCHER (1850-1934)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850-1934) Au But patinated bronze, signed 'A. BOUHCER', with SIOT-PARIS foundry mark, numbered '751 G' height 26 1/2in (67cm); length 39 1/2in (100.3cm); depth 20in (51cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Figural Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by French artist Alfred Boucher (1850-1934) titled "Au But" (To the Finish Line); Depicting three men sprinting with arms outstretched forward. Signed lower center "A. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Boucher Bronze Sculpture of a DancerAlfred Boucher (1850-1934, France) figural bronze sculpture of a Spanish dancer with castanets; has an excellent medium dark brown patina, signed “A. Bouchse” and stands on a black marble base. 27See Sold Price
Sold2018After Alfred BOUCHER (1850-1934)After Alfred BOUCHER (1850-1934) Stamped A Bouchard Patinated bronze Height 17 1/2 in. Length 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher(french) farm woman BronzeAlfred Boucher (1850-1934, France) farm woman bronze. Measurements:Height:11in Depth:4in Width:5inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Grey RHA (1845 - 1926) The Sugar Loaf Mountain Oil on board 25 x 35cm (9¾ x 13¾) Si€480
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlfred Joseph Casson (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 14.5"$2,000
628 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlfred Boucher - Le Terrassier Barbedienne foundry Paris bronze and green m...$4,350
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,000(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyWinnie The Pooh, 1926 U.S. First Edition, Signed A.A. Milne & E.H. Shepard$1,200(1 bid)