Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez "The Traders" PrintEdition number 345 / 950. Overall with frame 20-1/2" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, Woman Selling WaterAlfredo Zalce Woman Selling Water 1943oil on canvas31.5 h × 43 w in (80 × 109 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1943'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Derek Jeter and Alex Rodriguez "The Dynamic Duo" Signed MLB Baseball$280(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseCARLOS RODRIGUEZ CAMERO CUBAN ART (Born in 1970) Acrylic on cardboard.$650
1 day LeftAGOPBAlfredo Zalce (Mexican, 1908-2003) Mother and Child, Signed and dated '47 and dedicated in pencil$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Alex Rodriguez Signed "600th Home Run" Gold Baseball Bat$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftCain Modern AuctionsVintage Silver & Copper Pitcher with Stone Inlay by Alfredo Villasana, Taxco Mexico$100
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2005 Peoria Cub Signed Baseball Bat + Sean Rodriguez Game Used Bat$15