Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, Woman Selling WaterAlfredo Zalce Woman Selling Water 1943oil on canvas31.5 h × 43 w in (80 × 109 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1943'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA SIMBARI: "RAGAZZA DEL CIRCO"oil on canvas signed lower right 51 1/2 x 59 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFREDO FREDA attribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggiattribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggi production. Brass.. Cm 110,00 x 240,00 x 100,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi, Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, Murano,Figura di sirena su basamento quadrato in pasta vitrea arancione modellata a caldo fortemente iridata. Firma a punta A.Barbini Altezza cm 30, Accompagnata da autentica di Marc HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Landscape Painting - Field of Wild Mustard with Figures.ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Titled: Wild Mustard near Santiago, Chile. A field of Wild Mustard being picked by two lady's in white dresses surrounded by mountains. Oil on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988 light box, color transparency and fiberglass Lightbox: 40 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce, MatadorAlfredo Zalce Matador 1963oil on Masonite sight: 21.875 h x 26 w in (55 x 66 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1963'. Provenance: Treadway Toomey AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti for Ginori Il Circo Pattern DishesComprising;Three 9 1/2in. plates,Six 8 1/2in. platesEight 8in. soup bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZEALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE. MARKED AT THE BASE "PARIS". Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in. Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsAlfredo Villasana Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Hinged Cuff Bracelet$50
2 hrs LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) "Take a Line for a Walk" Lounge Chairs w/ Footrests in Blue Fabric by Alfredo Haberli$12(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfredo Tominz (Italian, 1854-1936) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., Two Ladies And a Gentleman in a$1,100
Jun 15Sapphire Auction GalleryAlfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on Newspaper$500