Sold2022Britains #2172 Spahi AlgerienBritains No. 2172, French Colonial Army, Spahi Algerien. Five pieces. In original box. Figures 2-1/2" to 4" high. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registerSee Sold Price
Sold2021An m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmetAn m. 26 tiralleurs algerien french adrian helmet M.26 adrian helmet, with a metal badge, lether liner with writingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Herzig (Swiss-French, 1860-1926) Le SudEdouard Herzig (Swiss-French, 1860-1926) Le Sud Algerien - Le Figuig. Color lithographic poster, 1925, for Chemins de Fer Algeriens, printed by Baconnier. Linen backed 42" x 30 1/4" Frame: 47" x 35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kabylian Sword and a Short Sword with Sheaths,Ein Schwert und ein Kurzschwert mit Scheiden, "flyssa" Kabylen, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze . L 44,5 - 97,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZĂĽrich. ZeremonialwafSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Tuareg Daggers with Scabbard3 Dolche Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 32 - 46 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tuareg Sword with Sheath, "takuba"Schwert mit Scheide, "takuba" Tuareg, Wodaabe, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder, Textil. H 95,5 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tuareg Sword with Scabbard, "telek"Schwert mit Scheide, "telek" Tuareg, Niger, Mali, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. H 56,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Klinge lässt sich nicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-19th century expedition to the Algerian SaharaHeading: Author: Jacquot, Felix Title: Expédition du Général Cavaignac dans le Sahara Algérien en Avril et Mai 1847 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Gide et J. Baudry Date Published: 1849See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tuareg Tent Pole, "ehel"Zeltstange, "ehel" Tuareg, Sahelzone, Algerien / Niger Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 140,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Den Innenraum ihrer Zelte teilen die Tuareg mittels längliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kabyle JarKrug Kabylen, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 18.06.1968). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tuareg Leather BagTasche Tuareg, Sahelzone, Algerien / Niger Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. B 36 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Sword with Sheath, "takuba"Schwert mit Scheide, "takuba" Tuareg, Wodaabe, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder, Textil. H 95,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich. Zeremonialwaffen zeicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double VesselDoppelgefäss Kabylen, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Berber Jug and a Kabyle Jug, "tabuqalt"2 Wasserkrüge, "tabuqalt" Berber, Kabylen, Algerien, Marokko, Rif Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 15 - 18 cm. Ø 11,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Travel Bag, "tassufra"Reisesack, "tassufra" Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. B 55 cm. L 112 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Travel Bag, "tassufra"Reisesack, "tassufra" Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. B 35 cm. L 102 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Sets of Lead Soldiers Fife & Drum & QualityDESCRIPTION: Two sets of lead soldiers. Includes: 1) Set of Fife and Drum Miniatures in brown uniforms 2) Set of Quality Model Soldiers Box No. 5 1st Regiment Tirailleurs Algerien (Turcos) Marching SlSee Sold Price
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsImportant Tunis Bracelet Sterling Silver Algeria Bracelet, French Colonial Times, Arabic Calligraphy$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHarry Clarke RHA (Illus.) Selected Poems of Algernon Charles Swinburne, With Illustrations and Dec€200
23 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2021-22 Panini Silver Prizm #318 Alperen Sengun Auto 10 PSA Slabbed RC Rockets$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2021-22 Prizm Blue Fast Break 55/150 #318 Alperen Sengun Auto 10 Card 9 PSA Slab$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2021-22 Panini National Treasures #RTM-ASP Alperen Sengun Auto 10 PSA Slabbed R$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlperen Sengun Autographed Official NBA Wilson Basketball - Tristar *Silver$10
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySmall Paperback Copy Of Romans Et Nouvelles Louis Noir Souvenirs D'un Zouave Countes Algériens$70
364 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2021-22 Panini Prizm Green #318 Alperen Sengun Auto 10 Card 10 PSA Slabbed RC Ro$10