Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Wrestlers'Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) Litho 'Wrestlers' 21x28.5, Frame 33x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum Silk. Carpet./Qum Seide. Teppich.309 cm x 202 cm. Hand knotted rug. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 309 cm x 202 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Iran. Persien. ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 1916Commander Cross, 2nd Class, 1st Model 1916, gilt Silver, 84x60 mm, French hallmarked, both sides blue enameled, obverse with Ferdinand Ist cipher, reverse with "1916", with original suspension loop anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C.Full title: A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C. Description: 160 x 53 x 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE ANDA FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE AND POLYCHROMED IVORY FLOWER GROUP with silver mounts. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuroz "Harmony In Red" Signed SerigraphArtist: Yuroz Title: Harmony In Red Medium: Serigraph on Paper in Acrylic Box Limited Edition: 157/199 Art Dimensions: 47 H x 47 W inches Framed Dimensions: 54 H x 54 WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Carpenter Horse Drawn Hose Reel.Replaced figures. (JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 14 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL mixed lot of late Tnt Barbies, Girl Sweet Sixteen, partially good condition, partially used,MATTEL mixed lot of late Tnt Barbies, Girl Sweet Sixteen, partially good condition, partially used, with clothes and accessories, 6 pieces German Description MATTEL Konv. späte Tnt Barbies, GirlSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEN'S DRESS WATCHES, EACH IN SOLID 14K GOLD CASE1) Gruen Precision Veri-Thin, Movement Serial Number: 4154497, Size: 10s, Jewels: 17j, Jewel Setting: Friction Settings, Movement Configuration: Openface, Movement Setting: Pendant, Plate: 3/4 Plate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas阿凡迪斗鸡油画 Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas USD30000-50000 106x127.5cm 来源:收藏家Mr Hassan 85岁,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J E Hansen 1976, Cubistic Oil on Board Painting "Musicians"$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Collective HudsonSigned Jack Youngerman Ukiyo-e #1 - Edition 34/150 Screenprint / Lithograph, 1976$200
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000