Sold2021Jusepe de Ribera, Valenzia 1591 - 1652 NaplesJusepe de Ribera, detto Lo SpangnolettoJativa / Valenzia 1591 - 1652 Naples, attributedSt. JeromeOil on canvas100 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Ilario Spolverini Battle Scene Paintingattributed SPOLVERINI, Ilario Mercanti, (Italian, 1657-1734): 17th/18th Century old master depiction between the Turkish and Christian cavalry, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, several older labels vSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Doyle. Dr. Buz Ha Lo!Sam Doyle. Dr. Buz Ha Lo! c. 1983. Signed bottom right "S.D." Titled "Dr. Buz Ha Lo!" top. Enamel and conch shell on repurposed metal. Excellent environmental condition. Painting is 24.25"w x 52"h. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold20242016 AUS 5oz Gold Wedge Tail NGC PF70 UC Mercanti2016 AUS 5oz Gold Wedge Tail NGC PF70 UC MercantiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pradella Ilario for Tiffany & Co. Pumpkin BoxA fine box , bowl or tureen formed as a pupking by Pradella Ilario for Tiffany & Co. Finely textured finish with leaves forming the feet. Pradella Illario sterling silver hallmarks to the rim of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip & Kelvin Laverne 'Lo Ta' Hexagonal TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne signed limited edition 'Lo Ta' hexagonal table. The table is engraved, patinated pewter and bronze with enamel decorations by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne. There are original rollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Mercanti Marble StatueYoung Bather with Urn 41" high signed "Gaetano Mercanti Carrara" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting allegedly by Philip James de LoutherbourgPainting allegedly by Philip James de Loutherbourg (1740, Strasburg- 1812, Chiswick, London). The Glourious First of June (Battle of Ushant, known in French as Bataille du 13 prairial an 2). AtlanticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pradella Ilario Buccellati Sterling Silver Nautilus CenterpieceItalian, Late 20th Century. Six Nautilus Shells Comprise This Sculptural Sterling Silver Centerpiece Stamped Gianmaria Buccellati, ITALY, 925, 26 MI, engraved X3410. Weighing 2352g. Approximately 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A James Galanos Cream Sequined and Rhinestone LoA James Galanos Cream Sequined and Rhinestone Long-Sleeve Gown Accompanied by Photograph Label: GALANOS Size: 4-6 IMPORTANT NOTE: All of the clothing, shoes, handbags, hats, and jewelry lots in this aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Reid, Edinburgh. An interesting, rare and large silver key wind pair case pocket watch Lo...Thomas Reid, Edinburgh. An interesting, rare and large silver key wind pair case pocket watch Date: London Hallmark for 1804 Movement: Gilt full plate duplex with ruby roller, finely engraved balanceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Vintage Lo Scricciolo Figure by Adriano Colombo, the Clock Repair$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Detto$125
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHConstantin Holzer-Defanti, 'Lady with a muff (Lo Hesse)', 1918€1,000
Jun 08Leon GalleryVincenzo Maria Coronelli (1650-1718) - Asia Divisa Nelle sue Parti Secondo lo Stato Presente₱220,000
Jun 05Coins and Auctions Since 19941986-S American Silver Eagle PCGS PR70 DCAM Signed By John M. Mercanti$2(1 bid)
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisSorini Pietro & Casi Ilario Arrezo Italian 800 Silver Miniature Deer Figurine$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Lo Straniero, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Lo Straniero, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200