Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blomer + Schueler, Aeromobil Flugzeug AutoBlomer + Schueler, Aeromobil Plane Car, US Z. Germany, tin, cw + function ok, min. paint d., box C 1-, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Mueller + Kateder, FlugzeugMueller + Kateder, Plane, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., pilot original ?, C 3+See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flugzeug D-A KOPPlane D-A KO, paint d., estate from aircraft engineer of Junkers factory, around 1920-1930, 1 connection rod on rear missing, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Blomer & Schueler, Flugzeug Auto "Aero Car No 500"Blomer & Schueler, Plane "Aero Car No 500", US Z. Germany,tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024AMT, Flugzeug TaromAMT, Flugzeug Tarom, Romania, 43 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 2, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann, FlugzeugGuenthermann, Plane, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Ju 52 FlugzeugTippco, Ju 52 Flugzeug, 31cm, Blech, UW hakt, min. LM, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021JNF, FlugzeugJNF, plane, Germany pw, 50 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., control unit replaced, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tekno, Ambulanceflyver Ambulanz Flugzeug SetTekno, Ambulanceflyver Ambulanz Flugzeug Set, Denmark, 36x27 cm, Blech, komplett, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Flugzeug D-IGANTippco, Flugzeug D-IGAN, Germany VK, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
6 days LeftOstLicht AuctionChiyotax Camera Company Ltd. ChiyoTax Model-IIIf 1.Type + Reise 3.5/5cm€1,200
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOERG IMMENDORFF SIGNIERTES PLAKAT 'BRING AGAIN' (1983)€160
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER PLAKAT 'COLLECTION OF CONTEMPORARY ART'€600
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONJAMES HUNT handsigned poster James Hunt in a McLaren, photo Bischoncini, two smaller flaws,€50
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHARALD NAEGELI PLAKAT-SONDEREDITION FUER CASA COLONIA€100
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOttagonale by Zaramella Argenti Italian Sterling Silver Straining Spoon 12 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed Antique Reed Barton Dominick Haff Spaghetti Straining Spoon Custom$10
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA George III Irish Old English pattern silver straining spoon,£120