Sold2016Advertising American Beer Sign- Tin 18 1/4" x 36"Advertising American Beer Sign- Tin 18 1/4" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020American Brewery, Baltimore MD Cardboard SignAmerican Brewery, Baltimore MD Steamed Crabs and American Beer Cardboard Sign. Dimensions: 14 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ANTIQUE ADVERTISMENT POSTERSBLUE GOOSE PEACHES FOOD ADVERTISMENT FOR AMERICAN FOOD GROWERS , PA - 31" x 14" / JOHN "JACK" SHERIDAN CLOTHING STORE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER "COATS FOR WOMEN" , FOR HART , SCHAFFNER & MARX - 19 1/2" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Morgan Smith Sterling American Silver Dollar BeltMorgan Smith Sterling American Silver Dollar Belt 31.5''. Includes (14) bezel mounted Morgan silver dollars mostly 1878 and 1921 dates. Marked on end with engraved decorated buckle. Overall excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Hanging Corner CabinetAmerican, 19th C. 36 x 31 x 14 in. (91.4 x 78.7 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (1930-2010) AmericanBERN Series, 1974, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 12/50 in pencil, image 36 x 27 ¼”, sheet 40 ¾ x 31 ¼”, Plexiglas frame 41 ¼ x 31 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (1930-2010) AmericanUNTITLED, 1974, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 40/150 in pencil, image 26 ¾ x 38 ½”, sheet 31 ¼ x 43”, Plexiglas frame 33 ½ x 45”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Stern (1929-2013) AmericanLOLITA WITH LOLLYPOP, c-print, loosely signed upper left in red marker, image 20 ¾ x 31 ¼”, full margins, frame 31 x 41” with glass. Provenance: acquired directly from the photogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b. 1985) Romanian AmericanPEACE COLLECTOR, 1998, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 55/250 in pencil, printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, image 31 ¼ x 22 ¾”, full margins, frame 51 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Booth (American, 20th Century) Folk Art Painting signed 1983, oil on canvas, 33 1/2 x 31 1/4Jenny Booth (American, 20th Century) Folk Art Painting signed 1983, oil on canvas, 33 1/2 x 31 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Prato (1911-) AmericanWINTER SCENE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 23 ¾ x 31 ¼”, frame 33 x 41 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Velletri (20 th Century) AmericanWOMEN AT LAKESIDE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 31 ¼ x 43 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plain Silver Bench Beads NecklaceSterling Silver | | Plain Silver Bench Beads Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight: 31 Grams, | Dimensions: Necklace: 14" length, .25" face width |See Sold Price
Sold2017Dusty Strings FH36 Original Lever HarpDusty Strings Company (American, est. 1978). 36-string full-sized lever harp, 1989. Maple wood. Model no. FH36. Height: 56-1/2", Length: 31", Width:14-1/2". Original 36-string square-back model by DusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Janz - Wild Rose - M/M on canvasRobert Janz, Ireland, American,1932 - 2021, Wild Rose, (5 panels) mixed media on canvas, 1986. Provenance: verso labeled, Gloria Luria Gallery, Bar Harbor Islands, Florida each panel 31" x 14", overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishSamuel Kilbourne (1836-1881), Untitled FishOrigin: American 1979 Medium: Chromolithograph on PaperDimensions: Frame 25' X 31" Art: 14" X 21"Condition: Good/FairAdditional Information: Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Primitive Plank Seat ChairsThree Primitive Plank Seat Chairspurportedly Native American made, first half 20th century, pine with remnants of old paint. Each approximately 31 x 14 x 13.5 in., seat height 16.5 in. The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016SELDEN CONNOR GILE (American 1877-1947) A PAINTING,SELDEN CONNOR GILE (American 1877-1947) A PAINTING, "Taos Scene," watercolor on paper, signed and dated [19]31 L/ R. 14 1/2" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) NewSister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)New Jerusalem Lamb and WifeMixeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Style, American, Late 20th Century, PedestalArt Deco Style American, Late 20th Century Pedestal Column Mattaliano, USA parchment over wood Height 31 x deimater 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell, (American, 1894-1978), America MarchesNorman Rockwell, (American, 1894-1978), America Marches Ahead, color lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 200, 14" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Large Round DishSterling silver round dish, with pierced and decorated border. 31.6 ozt. [14" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Prucha (1875-1952) Austrian AmericanCHARIOT RACE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 23 x 31”, frame 27 ¼ x 35 ½”, Belnord Art Studio New York label on frame verso.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Lozowick (American/Ukrainian, 1892–1973) - Native Ground$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPaul Evans (American 20th C.) Polished Brass and Chrome Table Lamp in Cityscape$900
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 31 Ga Askidi Navaho (God Of The Harvest), 1904$100