Sold2022Émile Gallé (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904)Émile Gallé (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904) Glass vase with acid etched cameo decoration of daisies in different tones of blue on an opalescent yellow background. Signed. 21 x 8 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE VERRE COUPESLALIQUE FRANCE: Onze coupes à champagne modèle « Champigny » en verre blanc soufflé-moulé Modèle créé en 1930 et repris après 1951, signature gravée à la pointe auSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau vase, ca.1900. In multilayered acid-etchedÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904).Art Nouveau vase, ca.1900.In multilayer glass and acid etched with flowers and foliage.Signed on one side.The vase appears to be lowered at the top mouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau soliflore vase, ca. 1900. Cameo glass.ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau soliflore vase, ca. 1900. Cameo glass. Signed on one side. Measurements: 20 x 12 x 12 cm. Nature was one of the main sources of inspiratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) Vase enameled glass signed 'Galle' on body H 16 inches. Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Vase Nancy, early 20th century. Signed 'Galle'. Ht. 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE BLUE FLORAL CAMEO GLASS VASEEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo glass vase of bulbous form with concave rim. Having depictions of blue flowers and foliage above a wooded landscape. Signed to side. Measures 13" height x approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Peach Blossom" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Peach Blossom" Vase circa 1900 cameo glass signed "Gallé" 11 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957)Chirtsak PHAIJITSATTAYA (Né en 1957).CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM,2015.Sculpture en résine et fibre de verre , signée et numérotée AP 1/4.Editions à 8 exemplaires.Hauteur : 76 cm.75 × 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Poppy" & "Pilgrim" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Poppy" & "Pilgrim" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"12 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL EMILE GALLE (FRENCH 1846-1904) CAMEO GLASS VASEMONUMENTAL EMILE GALLE (FRENCH 1846-1904) CAMEO GLASS VASE height: 63 cm (24 3/4 in.), diameter: 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) [vase neck]See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Plum Soufflé Vase, c. 1920$2,000
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
May 29BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSabine Charoy, Table light 'Planétaire' - '10367', c. 1965€1,000
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
May 29BonhamsCHRISTOPHER RIES (1952) Sculpture Afterglow1997Signée 'Christopher Ries' et datée '5/5...€2,500
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 29BonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930$750