Sold2024A MASSIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD MODEL OF AN EAGLEA MASSIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD MODEL OF AN EAGLE A MASSIVE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD MODEL OF AN EAGLE possibly by Alfred Stahli, carved in linden wood, the GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED FOLK ART WOOD MODEL OF A HORSE. 60 cm x 40 cm.A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED FOLK ART WOOD MODEL OF A HORSE. 60 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art model of a horseAntique American Folk Art model of a horse, Late 19th/Early 20th c., carved wood, unmarked, 15.5"h x 14.5"l x 4.5"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Northwest Coast Totem PoleLate 19th / early 20th C. Carved & polychrome wood Pacific Northwest Coast Native American Indian model totem pole, 48 1/2" (height) Totem with 6 carvings that sits onto a stepped triangle form 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Carved Wood Hawk on Root Branch BaseA Japanese carved wood model of an eagle or hawk. Mounted on a tree root. Early 20th century, Taisho / Showa period. Measures 12.75" high, 9" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Primitive Antique Carved Wooden Fish SignAn early 20th Century antique carved wood soon. A wildlife work produced in a primitive folk art style depicting a trout fish, possibly a mercantile sign. Carved and colored in a naive form. Green andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Large Carved Wood Figure of FishProbably served as sign for fishery. With rope and hook for hanging. Early 20th-century. 18" long by 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Columbia" Painted Schooner Ship Modelearly 20th century, two masted schooner, hull with painted lettering "Columbia", carved and painted wood model with metal, paper, and string fittings/embellishments, approximately 36 x 45 x 6-3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Female Head ModelEarly 20th century female head model form, hollow carved wood with papier mache covering painted in polychrome design. H. 20" W. 11" D. 7". Overall good condition.See Sold Price
202219th C. Hawaiian Wood Model of an Outrigger Canoe**Originally Listed At $1200** South Pacific, Hawaiian Islands, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden model of an outrigger canoe with a narrow canoe body, a wooden lattice framSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Micronesian Wood Outrigger Canoe Model**Originally Listed At $1200** Oceania, Micronesia, Nukuoro Atoll, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautifully carved wooden model of an outrigger canoe with a sharply angled underside, highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHADOW BOX MODEL OF A CLIPPER SHIP America, Early 20th Century Height 19.25". Width 30". Depth 4".SHADOW BOX MODEL OF A CLIPPER SHIPAmerica, Early 20th CenturyThe clipper ship, under full sail, with carved wood sails, rigging and other details, set in a plaster sea with other boats and launches inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE CARVED WOOD MODEL OF A FISHERMAN, PROBABLY LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Modelled bent over,A JAPANESE CARVED WOOD MODEL OF A FISHERMAN, PROBABLY LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Modelled bent over, leaning to reach a fish in his basket, 16cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Carved Wood Kettle Hook Modeled as a Carp, late 19th - early 20th CenturyJapanese Carved Wood Kettle Hook Modeled as a Carp, late 19th - early 20th Century; rubbed black lacquer finish with wrought iron hook fish Height 9.5 in. Length 18 in. Width 7 in. Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. African Carved Wooden Fish, ex-ArnovickWest Africa, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. What a sweet littly fishy! Hand carved from wood with lovely details - incised scales, an open, smiling mouth, round eyes, with attached fins and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Early 20th c.) Model of a Full Rigged Tall ShipPlank construction, carved and painted wood with wire rigging. 49 x 72 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1900s Haida Wood & Abalone Sculpin Fish HeaddressNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States, Tlingit / Haida / Tsimshian, ca. early 20th century CE. A hardwood headdress in the form of a sculpin fish, hand-carved from yew or alder, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th C. Nukuoro Island Wood & Shell Canoe ModelOceania, Micronesia, Nukuoro Island, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A rare example of a hand-carved wooden canoe model boasting fine form and intricate detailing. The round-bottomed canoe isSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASED CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE CANTON PORCELAIN SWEETMEAT SET Late 19th/Early 20th Century CaseCASED CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE CANTON PORCELAIN SWEETMEAT SETLate 19th/Early 20th CenturySquare carved and lacquered wood case, the lid with a central floral rondel and a key fret border. Set incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Clipper Ship "N. Light" Shadow Box, early 20thFolk Art Clipper Ship "N. Light" Shadow Box, early 20th Century, depicting a carved half model of the fully rigged 3-mast ship "N. Light", with 29 carved wood sails, in molded cherry frame. Overall HeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE LIGHT GREEN CARVEDAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE LIGHT GREEN CARVED HARDSTONE MODEL OF A BUDDHISTIC LION & PUPS, together with a fitted silver-wire inlaid wood stand, the stone with russet inclusions, the carving itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Fish on PlaqueTrout on a wooden plaque. Carved and painted wood. Inscribed 'E.W.H. Hufmann' in graphite on back of plaque. Early to mid 20th century Condition: Excellent original condition. L 9-7/8" W 5-3/8" D 1-5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Model Boat, HugoVintage Model Boat, Hugoearly to mid 20th century, painted wood and metal, with carved lettering. 8 x 27 x 9.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved & Painted Hanging Life-size FishEarly to mid 20th century, likely America. Having interestingly carved and painted details throughout, with metal hooks at top for hanging. The piece is two sided. Some slight losses to wood at top doSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation box$60
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)