Sold2024Unusual Emeralite desk lamp with claw feetEarly 20th century. Glass in good condition, base with a little bit of oxidation. Needs to be rewired, not tested. Overall height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emeralite Desk Lamp with Bellova ShadeEmeralite Desk Lamp with Bellova Shadeearly 20th centuryshade marked "Bellova, Czechoslovakia, 7705" and base marked ""Emeralite Desk Lamp No. 7, H.G. McFaddin & Co., New York, U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emeralite Desk Lamp9" long shade, 13" high both shade and base signed and numbered "8734" early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Emeralite, Banker's Desk Lamp With Green Cased Glass ShadeAntique Emeralite Banker’s Desk Lamp With Original Emerald Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Early 20th Century. Emeralite brass tag on underside. PAT. AUG. 15, 1916. EMERALITE DESK LAMP #8734. H.G. McFASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Emeralite Bankers Desk Lamp With Emerald Glass ShadeAntique Emeralite Banker's Desk Lamp With Original Green Over Opal Cased Glass Shade. Early 20th Century. Emeralite brass tag on underside. PAT. AUG.15,1916. EMERALITE DESK LAMP No 8734. H.G. McFADDINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emeralite Adjustable Desk Lamp LightEarly 20th century Art Deco Emerelite Adjustable Desk Lamp Light Emerald Green H.G. Faddin & Co, New York, 1916 No. 8734. The green glass shades used for the Emeralite lamps were produced by a Czech cSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.G. McFaddin Co. Emeralite Clamp-On Desk LampH.G. McFaddin Co. Emeralite Clamp-On Desk Lamp early 20th century signed with metal tag, shade number 8734, patented Aug. 15, 1916 20 1/2 x 8 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Emeralite Piano LampLOT DESCRIPTION AMENDED - SEE BELOW:Antique Emeralite piano / desk lamp. Produced by H.G. McFadden & Co. American (Czech shade), ca. early 20th century. This type of shade, the first style, has the twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Original Emeralite Desk Lamp Body**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Early 20th Century banker's lamp from Emeralite Corp., RapotÃÂn, Moravia. This piece is the body only, as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze the base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/419', the Damascene shade etched 'LCT' H 13 1/2 x Diameter of shade 7 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp BaseTiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp Base patinated bronze signed 'Louis C Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., 16A' H 15 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk Lamp glass, bronze shade marked 'Tiffany Studios / NY / 1948'; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 617' H 18 1/2 x diameter of shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Students Desk LampUnmarked iridescent glass shade. Heavy brass base. 14"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th CenturyTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counterbalance Desk Lamp Base patinated bronze marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 417' to underside of base. H 13 1/2 inches. together with an unmarked gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century<bTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Adjustable Desk Lamp with Glass Shade Favrile glass, bronze base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 9955 to underside, shade etched L.C.T to inner rim Height 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Quezal ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Quezal Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent Gold glass shade on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Shade signed "Quezal" at fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Reverse Painted Desk LampAn early 20th century Miller desk lamp. Reverse painted glass shade with landscape decoration on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Impressed "Miller Lamps" at original socket, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze shade marked 'L.C.T.; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 635' H 13 1/2 inches; Diameter of shade 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century AbaloneTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Abalone Pattern Desk Lamp dore bronze, glass, abalone shell inlay stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 604 to underside of base, inner rime of shade stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, American, Early 20th Century, CounterTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counter Balance Desk Lamp with Iridescent Glass Shade glass shade likely manufactured by Steuben dore bronze, glass base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/4See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. ARTICULATED BRASS TABLE LAMPS LOT OF 2EARLY 20TH C. ARTICULATED BRASS TABLE LAMPS LOT OF 2 Lot of 2 early 20th century articulated brass desk lamps. Includes: Faries single arm desk lamp. Brass armature with weighted iron base. MeasuresSee Sold Price