Sold201615" D. Anasazi Olla. Tularosa Black on White.15" D. Anasazi Olla. Tularosa Black on White. 1100-1300 AD. Intricate, classic Southwest (AZ/NM) design. Large, impressive display. Very good condition, some professional restoration. Ex-Bryce HathcocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Geometric decorated OllaOlla Vase white clay decorated with elaborate black striped angle designs, Early Tularosa olla (oja) vase without handle. 1050-1100 A.D. 5.5 x 6 inches wide, Provenance: purchased in Reserve NM in 198See Sold Price
Sold2016Large, Ancient Anasazi Tularosa corrugated storage ollaCulture: Native American Classification: Tularosa black Corrugated Mogollon Date: 1100 AD - 1200 ADSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Anasazi Tularosa Pottery JarPrehistoric Native American Anasazi Tularosa Pottery Jar / Olla | Black-on-white Tularosa Dog Head Pottery Jar | Approx. Size: 6.5" H x 6.75" | Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ora & Eleanor Eads, Nashville,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Tularosa Black on White OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), Tularosa type, ca. 1100 to 1250 CE. A lovely pottery olla of slightly compressed spherical form shaped via the trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anasazi Tula Rosa Storage Jar Olla PotWonderful old pot. 5" tall. 5 1/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Anasazi Tularosa Pottery Black on White OllaNative American, southwest New Mexico, villages in southern Cibola Anasazi/northern Mogollon, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi) culture, Tularosa, ca. 1200 to 1400 CE. A grand olla that is hand-built via tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Tularosa Pottery Jar Animal Head HandleNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, near Roosevelt Lake, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), Tularosa type, ca. 875 to 1050 CE. A wonderful pottery pitcher with a bulbous body, a slender nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Tularosa Pottery OllaAvailable for your consideration is a prehistoric Tularosa pottery olla. Tularosa pottery was produced by the ancestral Pueblo, the Anasazi, beginning about 1150 A.D. and continuing through about 1350See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Anasazi Pottery Jar1100-1250 A.D., Large classic thin-walled globular Tularosa water jar olla with fineline, diamond, and bold hooked element designs. Purchased in 2001 for $2100 from Renaissance, Salida, Colorado. 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Tonto Polychrome Olla w/ Fox HeadsNative American, Southwest, Central eastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), Roosevelt Red (Salado Polychrome Ware, Tonto PolychroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Anasazi Mogollon Corrugated Pottery OllaSouthwestern USA, southwestern New Mexico, southeast Arizona, and northern Chihuahua region of Mexico, Mogollon culture, ca. 1000 to 1150 CE. A fantastic, large orange-brown pottery olla from the highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Salado Gila Polychrome OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, Southeastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Pueblo, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, Upper Gila (Highland Salado), ca. 1300 to 1450 CE. A lovely hand-coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi St. Johns Polychrome OllaSouthwestern USA, east central Arizona / southwestern New Mexico, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), St. Johns type, ca. 1175 to 1300 CE. A beautiful pottery jar presenting a spherical body, a corseted necSee Sold Price
Sold20231325-1600 AD Anasazi Jeddito Black on Yellow OllaThis is a wonderful bowl that has been identified as Anasazi (Central Arizona), 1325-1600 AD. Jeddito black geometric shapes, lines and lightening bolts on yellow. Stands approx 5" tall. NOTE: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Salado Tonto Polychrome Olla w/ TL TestNorth America, Southwest, Central eastern Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Greater Mogollon, Greater Salado, ca. 800 to 900 CE. A lovely hand built and sizable polychrome Tonto style olla with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Hopi Sikyatki Squat + Sikyatki Revival OllaNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), Sikyatki, ca. 1375 to 1625 CE; Hopi Pueblo, Sikyatki Revival; ca. mid-20th century CE. A pair of pottery vessels thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Anasazi ollaAn Anasazi olla Reserve or Socorro, a bulbous pottery jar with black-on-white repeating serrated zigzag bands painted about the body, with a stone stopper. height 13 1/4in, diameter 12 1/2in FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Anasazi Tularosa Black on White Pottery JarNative American, North America, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), Tularosa, ca. 900 to 1450 CE. A pottery jar formed via the traditional coil-and-scrape technique oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Pottery Black on White JarNative American, southwestern United States, New Mexico, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi) period, Tularosa, ca. 900 to 1450 CE. A spherical jar with a round but stable base and a squat neck, all formed viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anasazi Tularosa Bowl circa 1025Late Reserve Anasazi Tularosa Bowl circa 1025 with extensive and fine interior decoration of lightning and eye design, 4 x 9.5 inches, Provenance: purchased in Reserve NM in 1988 from dealers Jan andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Anasazi Tularosa Duck Effigy VesselNative American, southwestern United States, New Mexico, Pueblo II / Pueblo III (Anasazi) period, Tularosa, ca. 875 to 1050 CE. A charming, hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a seated duck withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anasazi Tularosa Pottery Ladle w/ Painted Motifs - TL'dNative American, southwest New Mexico, villages in Southern Cibola Anasazi / Northern Mogollon, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi) culture, ca. 1150 to 1300 CE. A lovely, hand-built pottery ladle presentingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anasazi Tularosa Pottery Duck Vessel w/ LizardNative American, southwestern United States, New Mexico, Pueblo II / Pueblo III (Anasazi) period, Tularosa, ca. 875 to 1050 CE. A charming, hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a seated duck withSee Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70100: A Large Anasazi Black-On-White Storage Jar c. 1$750(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70410: Three Anasazi Black-On-White Vessels c. 1200 AD$480(3 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMerrill Dean Mahaffey, New Mexico, Arizona (b. 1937), Roadside, New Mexico, 1982, acrylic on canvas$750
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Pauling Riley, Arizona, Kansas, Missouri (1919-2015), Trappers along a River, 1981, oil on$4,000
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, Arizona$3,000
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCBIRKENSTOCK ARIZONA FUR SHEARLING SUEDE SANDALS$20(2 bids)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryJERRY RICKETSON (B.1957) DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'SEDONA, ARIZONA'$200