Sold2022Andre Hallet, Belgian, 1890-1959Windmill In Winter Landscape, Oil On Panel, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Labeled Verso, 8 x 11.25, Frame 10.5 x 14.25 x 0.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hallet. Oil. Dancing Kuandas SignedOil on Board. Dancing Kuandas. Signed Lower Right A. Hallet. Identification at the reverse with additional word (indiscernible) and also signed at the reverse by the artist. 20" x 15" (work) Framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016HOFMANN, Andre. Oil on Panel. Peacock and Roost.Signed lower right. Andre Hofmann (German, 19/20th century). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: 7.5" high x 9.5" wide. Condition: Good, craquelure, scattered spots of soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE MOORE OIL ON PANELOil on panel depicting a Victorian beach scene. Signed lower right Andre Moore. Framed in a carved frame. Measures: 8" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
2016After Jean Andre Castaigne Oil on panel -listed artistAfter Jean Andre Castaigne Oil on panel -listed French artistJean Alexandre Michel André Castaigne (1861– 1929)No signatures Origin: FranceSubject: French Genre figuresmedium: Oil on wood panelSighSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962), OIL ON PANEL, ALONG THEANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962), OIL ON PANEL, ALONG THE RIVIERA, SIGNED. 17 3/4 X 21"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 25 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Paintings of Pekingese DogsThree Paintings of Pekingese Dogs, to include Andre Marchand (1877 - 1951), oil on panel; a portrait of an old Pekingese, signed lower right Andre Marchand, 21" x 18", from Trevor Potts Antiques, NYC;See Sold Price
Sold2024GRANDE CANAL VENICEEuropean School (20th c) / Probably Andre Hans Ficus (1919-1999) oil on panel 25 1/2 x 32 inches. signed illeg lower left framed 33 x 39 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Contemporary paintings of Parisian street scenes(3) Contemporary paintings of Parisian street scenes, oil on panel, signed "Andre Berg' and "A. Mungaard", each 8" x 10", framed 12-1/2" x 14-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Segonzac, Impressionist LandscapeAndre Segonzac, Impressionst-style oil on wood panel depicting a landscape. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 14.5" H x 25" W; Frame: 17"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dauchez "Le Moulin De Pendreff" Oil On PanelAndre Eugene Dauchez (French, 1870-1948), "Le Moulin De Pendreff," oil on panel, depicting windmill and cottages in idyllic landscape, signed lower left, paper label bearing artist's name, title, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morency, André - Young fishermen - s.d.Morency, André (1910-) Young fishermen (s.d. ) Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left "André Morency" Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35 x 46 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hallet (Belgian, 1890-1959) Portrait of a Congo ManAndre Hallet (Belgian, 1890-1959) Portrait of a Congo Man Oil and gouache on board. Signed 'A. Hallet' (lower left). 19 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Andre HalletAndre Hallet (Belgian, 1890-1959), "Nord Kivu, Congo Belge," oil on board, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, sight: 14"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ C. BIELÉR, CM, RCA (1886-1989) CANADIANAndré Charles Bielér, C.M., R.C.A., "Les Deux", oil on panel, signed lower right, Wallack Galleries Ottawa & artist's label dated 1981 verso, 8.5" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Francois-Andre Vincent (French, 1746-1816) Fallen HorseAttributed to Francois-Andre Vincent (French, 1746-1816) Fallen Horse oil on panel 10 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morency, André - Première neige, Charlevoix - 1938Morency, André (1910-) Première neige, Charlevoix (1938) Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right "André Morency" Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 12" Dimension (CM): 21.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Henri Dargelas (French, 1828-1903)Andre Henri Dargelas (French, 1828-1903) Schoolboy pranks signed'Dargelas' (lower right) and dated '-1888-' (lower left) oil on panel 22" x 17 1/4" (55.8 x 43.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE HERVIAULT (FRANCE, 1884-1969)"Le Grande Allee", oil on panel, signed lower right, dated '29, in a custom gold metal leaf frame with grey liner, SS: 12" x 15 1/2", OS: 20" x 23 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Chalet signed O/p beach scene20th century oil on panel, titled "On The Beach", artist signed lower A(ndre) Chalet (French b. 1954), 8.25"h x 11"w, overall size including frame 16.25"h x 19.25"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Charles 'On the Beach' Oil PaintingAndre Charles, French Artist. Circa 1900. 'Sur la Plage au Trouville'. Oil on panel. Painting measures 23.25" H x 29.5" W. Framed 27" H x 33 W. Provenance: Clair Oliver Fine Arts. Purchased in early 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Hedda Casey, London BridgeHedda Casey, London Bridge, oil on panel. 24" x 36". Info verso. After Andre Derain - London Bridge 1906.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson, O/B (Paris Street Scene)ANDRE GISSON (1928-2004) Paris Street Scene, c. 20th century Oil on artist panel board 6" x 9" Signed by Andre Gisson in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU, DUTCH OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED J.C. IBBETSON, R.A. "VISTA LANDSCAPE" WITH PEASANTS RESTING IN THE CASTLE YARD, OIL/ PANEL,$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /PANEL A. W. TWITCHELL, PORTRAIT OF EMMA PHELP ASA WESTON TWITCHELL (1820 - 1904) OVAL 25 1/2" X$200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$350(5 bids)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAndre Gisson Oil on Canvas Landscape Titled "Figures in Landscape"$250(6 bids)
2 days LeftBack Door AntiquesOriginal Oil on Panel by Jean Louis Marcel Cosson, French, 1887 - 1956$350(2 bids)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Yellow Poinciana R42$1,150(5 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"$80(3 bids)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Carnell Smith Original Oil On Panel Poinciana R42$10(2 bids)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Sunset Swamp R42$5(1 bid)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Alfred Hair Original Oil On Panel Cypress Tree R42$5(1 bid)