Sold2022Anna Katrina Zinkeisen (British, 1901-1976) A Georgian Street at ChristmasAnna Katrina Zinkeisen (British, 1901-1976) A Georgian Street at Christmas signed 'A Zinkeisen' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 127cm (13 x 50in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale; ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Katrina Zinkeisen, VivandiereAnna Katrina Zinkeisen (British, 1901-1976) Vivandiere Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated July 1938. 19.5" x 15.5" ; framed 25" x 21" White painted wood frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Framed Adam and Eve Medallion PlaquesA pair of Anna Katrina Zinkeisen (British 1901 – 1976) framed Wedgwood jasperware Adam and Eve plaques. Frame: 10" x 6.25" =; Designer: Anna Zinkeisen; Country of Origin: England; Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022JO MIELZINER (1901-1976) "Finian's Rainbow." BroadwayJO MIELZINER (1901-1976) "Finian's Rainbow." Scenic design for a the 1947 Broadway production of "Finian's Rainbow" directed by Bretaigne Windust at the 46th Street Theatre. Gouache, watercolor, ink,See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- Woman Harvesting Corn- lithograph, 1946, signed, dated and numbered 15/15 in pencil, margins slightly age toned. 12 1/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- The Flower Seller- lithograph in colors, 1958, signed, dated and numbered 67/250 in pencil, slightly light struck, masking tape residue around edges. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- ''The Ablution''- lithograph, signed in pencil, paper slightly age toned. 12 1/4 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- Bound Figure- lithograph in colors, 1958, signed and dated in pencil, cellophane tape residue around edges. 6 3/4 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Amero etchingEmile Amero (American 1901-1976)- Portrait- etching, 1931, signed, dated and numbered 1/20 and annotated 'Mex' in pencil. 10 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2021Jo Mielziner "First Study for Daughters of Atreus" 1936Jo Mielziner (Paris born American, 1901-1976) "The First Study for 'Daughters of Atreus" - graphite on paper, 1936. Initialed on lower right of drawing. Handwritten title, date, and signature on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEISENBERG WERNER: (1901-1976)HEISENBERG WERNER: (1901-1976) German Theoretical Physicist, one of the key pioneers of Quantum Mechanics. Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1932. A fine T.L.S., `W. Heisenberg´, one page, folio, MunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- ''The Innocents''- lithograph, signed in pencil. 12 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard (Bernie) Fuchs (Connecticut/Illinois, 1932-2009), "Chef's Sketch," 1976, charcoal and pastelBernard (Bernie) Fuchs (Connecticut/Illinois, 1932-2009), "Chef's Sketch," 1976, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, presented in a blue mat and gilt frame, H.- 30 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Oyvind Fahlstrom, Sketch for World Map, ScreenprintArtist: Oyvind Fahlstrom, Swedish (1928 - 1976) Title: Sketch for World Map Portfolio: Peace Year: 1972 Medium: Screenprint, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 33 in. x 41.5 in. (83.82 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Morang (American, 1901-1958) House SketchAlfred Morang (American, 1901-1958) House Sketch watercolor and pen on paper signed Alfred Morang (lower edge) 4 x 5-3/4 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet, Immeuble, silkscreenJEAN DUBUFFET (French, 1901-1985), ìImmeubleî, 1976, silkscreen, image size: 22.5 x 29 inches, overall: 28 x 35 inches, signed and dated lower right, numbered 41/50 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet, Lion Heraldique, silkscreenJEAN DUBUFFET (French, 1901-1985), ìLion Heraldiqueî, 1976, silkscreen, image size: 23.25 x 26.5 inches, overall: 28 x 35 inches, signed and dated lower right, numbered 41/50 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA RICHARDS BREWSTER Landscape with Wildflowers.ANNA RICHARDS BREWSTER Landscape with Wildflowers. Oil on panel, circa 1901. 135x235 mm; 5¼x9¼ inches. Provenance: Private collection, New York. Brewster (1870-1952) was the daughter of noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Signed & Inscribed Mickey Mouse SketchWalt Disney (1901-1966), signed 9 ¼ ” x 11 ½ ” Mickey Mouse Sketch. Boldly signed in black ink and inscribed best wishes. Mickey Mouse is the most popular character of Walt DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Signed & Inscribed Minnie Mouse SketchWalt Disney (1901-1966) signed 9 ¼” x 11 ½” Minnie Mouse Sketch. Boldly signed in black ink and inscribed ‘best wishes.’ Minnie was initially created to be the love iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Signed & Inscribed Pinocchio SketchWalt Disney (1901-1966) signed 10.5 x 12 Pinocchio Sketch. Boldly signed in black ink and inscribed ‘best wishes.’ The fairytale Pinocchio appealed to Walt Disney when he was starting outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Beauford Delaney 1976 Oil CanvasAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Beauford Delaney was born in 1901, in Knoxville, TennSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Pair of Norwegian Sketches$600
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) Fall$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsClifton A. Wheeler, Indiana (1883 - 1953), figures in a landscape artist sketch with female$10
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris$1,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden Sketches$750