Sold2022Anna Maria Bartolini (1934 - 2013). Ambiguita, 1978.Oil on board, 15 x 22.75 inches, signed lower right. Framed, 21 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SANTINI APOLLO E. DAFNE CARRARA MARBLE SCULPTURECreator: Bernini A. Santini Beautifully sculpted off-white colored scene of a man embracing a woman. Depicting the mythological couple Apollo E Dafne. This piece was made in Italy and was the work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOApollo e Dafne Olio su tavola, cm 41X55 La tavola raffigura l'episodio di Apollo e Dafne tratto dalle Metamorfosi di Ovidio (1, 452-567) e descrive il momento in cui la ninfa si trasforma in un cespugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letto in acciaio e bronzo cesellato, Genova iniziLetto in acciaio e bronzo cesellato, Genova inizi sec. XX pubblicato in: Anna Maria Cito Filomarino "L'Ottocento, i mobili del tempo dei nonni" Gorlich Editore pag 103See Sold Price
2018Carla VenostaDue guéridon componibili Legno, metallo 1970 ca. cm 75x120x120 Provenienza: abitazione della designer. Literature: Anna Maria Cito Filomarino, L'arredamento in Italia ieri e oggi, Gorlich editore, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Principato di ApolloIl Principato di Apollo Mito e propaganda nelle lastre "Campana" dal tempio di Apollo Palatino Strazzulla, Maria Josè (1990). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-704-7 CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar and Anna Maria Niemeyer (1907-2012 | 1929-2012) Rio Chaise Lounge, c. 1990 Fasem, ItalyOscar and Anna Maria Niemeyer (1907-2012 | 1929-2012) Rio Chaise Lounge, c. 1990 Fasem, Italy lacquered wood, leather, brass H 34 x W 68 1/4 x D 22 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Simbari, "Anna Maria," Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), "Anna Maria," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1971, having label for Wally Findley Gallery verso, 27 1/2" high x 35 1/2" wide (view), 33" high x 41" wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOOD MARTHA GRAHAM SCULPTURE ANNA MARIA PACHECOCARVED WOOD MARTHA GRAHAM SCULPTURE ANNA MARIA PACHECO ATT. 45" H x 14.5" W x 10.5 DSee Sold Price
2017Anna E. Martino Blunden St. Mark's Square O/CThis lot features an original oil on canvas Italian city square scene by Anna E. Martino Blunden (British 1830 -1915). Anna Blunden was an English Pre-Raphaelite artist, and a member of John Ruskin'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tre vassoietti dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963, 1975 e 1979Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: cm 21x11,8. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang and Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen (German, 1936-2007 | German, b. 1937) Corner-BookWolfgang and Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen (German, 1936-2007 | German, b. 1937) Corner-Book Italian green serpentine marble 11 1/ 4 x 12 1/2 inches x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth record for Anna Maria Koppenhever, Dauphin County Johann Conrad Trevitts (activeA Fraktur birth record for Anna Maria Koppenhever, Dauphin County Johann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (13 1/4 in. x 16 in. (sight)) Provenance Davis & DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Elkan Meltzer, OpalescenceAnna Elkan Meltzer (American, 1896-1975)Opalescence, 1964oil on canvassigned lower left Anna E Meltzer and dated, titled, signed and dated again to reverse30 x 40in (76 x 102cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022STYLO PLUME MONTBLANC QING DYNASTY EDITION LIMITÉE N.06121/2002, ANNÉE 2002 corps en laque noire brillante, capuchon en jade stylisé d'un dragon, insertions et fermoirs dorés, plume taille M avec un dragon gravÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953 Signed and dated Anna E. Meltzer - 1953 (lc) Graphite on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: The artist Private collection (See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA FRAKTUR TAUFSCHEINReverend Daniel Schumacher (Berks and Northampton Counties, Pennsylvania, active 1754-1786), ink and watercolor Pennsylvania fraktur Taufschein birth certificate of Anna Maria Brauss (1755-1804), MacuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A dress of mid 1740s Spitalfields silk, altered in theDescription: A dress of mid 1740s Spitalfields silk, altered in the 1840s, the design probably Anna Maria Garthwaite, woven with large scale posies against a ground of ivory silk figured with a foliatSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC – HISTORY AND COLLECTING]. Lot of more than 20 Books...$200
6 days LeftPropstoreROCKY II (1979) - David Frangioni Collection: US International 24-Sheet, 1979£200(1 bid)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
6 days LeftPropstoreROCKY II (1979) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet (Style B), 1979£250(1 bid)