Sold2023Fernand Leger Etude pour La Femme Bleu Modern Multicolored Silk Fashion ScarfA lovely addition for an art enthusiast - wearable art. A delicate silk scarf with Fernand Leger's Cubist masterpiece, Etude pour La Femme Bleu. This painting was created just before WWI and it is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pourAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pour Harmonie" 1941. sanguine and chalk on paper. 13 x 9 in. Perls Galleries, New York, New York. The estate of Elizabeth Strasenburgh, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEUSE" STUDY FOR A WOMAN BATHING, CHARCOAL ON PAPER. SIGNED "RENOIR" LOWER RIGHT. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 18 & 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY Etude pour la CirqueJEAN DUFY 1888-1964 Etude pour la Cirque China su carta cm. 41x52 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Etude pour l'homme au moutonAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Etude pour l'homme au mouton Offset lithograph in black, 1967, with the printed signature, numbered 306/500. 38 x 16 in. (sheet), 46 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Etude Pour Homme Le Mouton" LithographPablo Picasso "Etude Pour Homme Le Mouton" Lithograph. With COA from Park West Galleries. Numbered - # 447/500.Measures approx. - 38 1/2" high x 16" wide, total with frame - 45" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Etude pourArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Etude pour le Nu. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Size (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PortfoliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
2023Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual DateSuperbe montre Rolex pour femme, modèle "Oyster Perpetual Date" en or jaune 18K. - Boitier rond en or jaune, lunette striée en or jaune, couronne vissée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement automSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsie Martinez and Harriet Dean Archive.Pal and Pellie, a Prolific Partnership: Letters, Writing, Ephemera, and California Bohemian History. DEAN, HARRIET, 1892-1964; and MARTINEZ, ELSIE WHITAKER, 1890-1984. A large grouping of papers and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Lee Wiles (1890-1984): Woman in Formal GownGladys Lee Wiles (1890-1984): Woman in Formal Gown Oil on canvas, signed 'Gladys Wiles' lower left, titled on a label on the stretcher, lined. 50 x 30 in., 56 3/4 x 36 1/2 in. (frame). Old World New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 2017. Carré 'Etude pour un Iris Arc en ciel'. Dessinateur: Beno...€120
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Etude de femme, 1893€1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLC"The Cherry Blossom, High Tea", Anna Botsford Comstock (1854-1930), Reproduction Print$30
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€30(3 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDINGWALL, Eric (1890 – 1986). The Critics’ Dilemma. (Sussex...$80
4 days LeftBonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
2 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte au concombre, poires et courge)€1,000(1 bid)