Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putti Di Mare Cast Iron Coffee Table BaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Cast Iron Putti di Mare sculptural Cherubic Mermaids outstretched with raised arms. The bases depict a finely casted elegant and unusual pair of aquatic female cherubs. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Dominic Di MareDominic Di Mare (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1980, horse hair and board in lucite box, overall: 14"h x 12"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferri (Rino Ferrari) – "Abdallah di terra e Abdallah di mare (Abdallah of land andFerri (Rino Ferrari) – "Abdallah di terra e Abdallah di mare (Abdallah of land and Abdallah of sea)", 1966 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da FerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Nesi- Original Serigraph on Paper "ANGOLO DI MARE"Artist: Francesco Nesi. Medium: Original Serigraph on Paper. Title: ANGOLO DI MARE. Size (Unframed): 10" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200479.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dominic Di Mare (American B. 1932): Moon Boxmixed media sculpture in three parts; signed and titled to underside of one part the pair of boxes: 7 x 7 x 3 in. (17.8 x 17.8 x 7.6 cm.), the small box: 3 x 3 x 3 in. (7.6 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm.), the acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Di Maria Signed Argentina Jersey (Beckett COA)Angel Di Maria Signed Argentina Jersey (Beckett COA)See Sold Price
Sold20181781 Fine Printing Elogio Di Maria TeresaElogio Di Maria Teresa Imperatrice De Romani Regina D’Ungheria E Di Boemia Arciduchess Ad Austria.., printed at Firenze, 1781, Nella Stamperia Stecchie del Vivo. Engraved frontis and Title, 70 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Angel Di Maria signed Manchester United replica home shirt. Size XL. Good condition. AllFootball Angel Di Maria signed Manchester United replica home shirt. Size XL. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soccer (11) Paris Saint Germain Angel Di Maria Funko Pop* 10 various PSG Paris Saint-Germain soccer players from various sets and years. * 1 Angel Di Maria Funko pop with pop protector * Various Panini and Topps cards.See Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Di Maria Argentina Signed 12 x 8 inch footballAngel Di Maria Argentina Signed 12 x 8 inch football photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Football Angel Di Maria 16x12 overall Manchester UnitedFootball Angel Di Maria 16x12 overall Manchester United mounted signature piece includes one signed photo and two superb unsigned photos pictured while in action for Manchester United. Ãngel FabiáSee Sold Price
Sold2021Football Angel Di Maria signed 12x8 Manchester UnitedFootball Angel Di Maria signed 12x8 Manchester United colour photo. Ãngel Fabián di MarÃa (born 14 February 1988) is an Argentine professional footballer who plays for Ligue 1 club Paris Saint-See Sold Price
Sold2021Football Angel Di Maria signed 12x8 colour photoFootball Angel Di Maria signed 12x8 colour photo pictured in action for Manchester United. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winninSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150
5 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RARE$400
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Margherita Maria Teresa Giovanna di Savoia-Genova; Torino, 20 novembre 1851€40
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€20
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Re Vittorio Emanuele III , (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€100
Jun 02Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€20
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1954, mixed lot of 22 original B/W photos Giro di Sicilia 1954, among others Taruffi€100
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$50
5 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50