Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2020Escuela virreinal española, S. XIX o anterior VirgenBuen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2023GENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOKGENESIS DEL SIGLO XX - ART BOOK. ITALY 1967. RARE. FOXING. IMAGES ARE CLEAN AND CAN BE REMOVED AS BOOKPLATES. HARDCOVER / CLOTH.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "El Lenguaje del Siglo XX," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, inizi XX sec. - BagnantiOlio su tela, cm. 45,5x68,5. Firma indistinta in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - RabbinoAcquerello su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma indistinta a matita in basso a destra; timbro della Collezione Eleuterio Pagliano (L. 894a); n. a stampa in alto a destra: 44. Sul verso: antica etichetta con scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO Olio su masonite "PaesaggioANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO Olio su masonite "Paesaggio montano con paesino". - cm 36 x 56,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXTAKASHI MURAKAMI & VIRGIL ABLOH (XX-XXI)O (OFF-WHITE)Sérigraphie en couleur sur papierCollaboration Takashi Murakami x Virgil AblohOeuvre signée à la main et numérotée àSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Officer’s Small Sword.Having a 33-1/2" 17th century straight blade of diamond section. Lower portion with single median fuller. Both sides with stamped legend: XX E N T O L E D O XX. Double clamshell guards pierced with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (18th century). Oil on panelAnonymous European (18th century). Oil on panel. "Child." 29 x 25 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XVIII). Óleo sobre tabla. "Niño." 29 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonimo francese del XX secolo, 2 nudi femminiliAnonimo francese del XX secolo, Due nudi femminili art Déco. 1920-1925 ca. Donna con vasetto di cipria. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino. mm 275x240. Donna nuda allo specchio. Penna e acquerello su cSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Binder, After G. O'Keefe "Two Jimson Weeds"Judy Binder (American, XX), after Georgia O'Keeefe (American, 1887 - 1986), "Two Jimson Weeds" (1932) copy in acrylic on board, housed in a giltwood frame, signed in pencil on verso. Image: 19.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO - English villageANONIMO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO English village Mixed media on paper, 39,5 x 29 cm circaSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of wristwatches and a modern pocket watch.Featuring:A Seiko 5Actus with a Japanese date£220
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Oedipus and Sphinx" from the "Mythologie" suite, 1963-65$500
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style o . Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$1,200
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDuluth Missabe and Iron Range RR Samhongsa O Gauge Brass Steam Locomotive$500
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$800
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Titled FIGURA signed Portocarrero and dated 61 lower left with C O A$950
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. O/ BD CHICKENS & FOWL IN THE BARN, SIGNED INDISTINCTLY WILLEMENT (?) (15 1/4" X 24")$200(1 bid)